Camelford Bible Christian Circuit 1884-1915 by year

Data kindly supplied by and copyright Philippa Stout. No claim to the accuracy of the data is made

To search for a word in the table, type <CTRL>F, type word <enter>, and use function key F3 to find subsequent entries

ForenameSurnameSon/daughter Father's ForenameMother's forenameAbode/Parish/County Father's occupationBaptism day/monthBaptism yearAge or date of birthWhere baptisedRegister/ Transcriber Notes
Mary AnnBESTRichard JohnLydiaSt. Breward CornwallLabourer31-Aug1884Bible Christian Old? Chapel Limehead-
Frederick GeorgeRICHARDSAlbertEllen AugustusDevonport DevonSailor26-Aug1884Bible Christian Chapel Medrose-
NicholasRICHARDSWilliamMarySt. Teath CornwallQuarryman26-Aug1884Bible Christian Chapel Medrose-
HarryFREETHYEdwardJaneMichaelstow CornwallFarmer04-Sep1884Parents Residence-
Alfred ErnestWICKETTMatthewHannahCamelford CornwallDistrict Surveyor27-Sep1884Parents Residence-
WilliamLANGWilliamEllenMichaelstow CornwallCarpenter02-Oct1884Parents Residence-
Thomas SamsonSTEPHENSWilliam HenryElizth. AnnSt. Minver CornwallPolice Officer06-Oct1884Bible Christian Chapel Trevanger-
Edith MaryBRAYJohnElizabethSt. Neot CornwallFarmer27-Oct1884Bible Christian Chapel Temple-
Ernest FrancisINCHFrancis DrakeMargery HarrisAdvent CornwallFarmer06-Nov1884At the Residence of-
PercyOATENJohnMaryMichaelstow CornwallLabourer18-Sep1884Parents Residence-
Edward JohnKEASTEzekielMaryLanteglos CornwallLabourer17-Nov1884Parents Residence Helstone-
Mary EthelGERMANJosephEllenSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman18-Nov1884Bible Xian Chapel Medrose-
SamuelGILBERTWilliamSarahSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman18-Nov1884Bible Xian Chapel Medrose-
CalebSWEETJohnSarahSt. Minver CornwallLabourer01-Dec1884Bible Xian Chapel Trevanger-
EllenBIDDICKTomEllenLanteglos Camelford CornwallMiller19-Nov1884Bible Xian Chapel Camelford-
FannyALFORDThomasMargaretAdvent CornwallFarmer10-Sep1884Parents Residence Quite Coombe-
Mary EllenHEARDHenryLucy AnnSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman20-Dec1884Parents Residence Medrose-
Mary JaneROWChristopherEllenBlisland CornwallQuarryman06-Jan1885Parents Residence Blisland-
Lottie MatildaBURNARDJohnMary HannahLanteglos CornwallLabourer24-Jan1885Residence of Mr Davy Turnpike Gate Camelford-
Liley MartinHEWETTElizabeth JaneLanteglos Cornwall30-Jan1885Mr Paulings house CamelfordSpinster
GeorgeROBERTSWilliamGertrudeMichaelstow CornwallFarmer04-Feb1885Parents' Residence-
Alfred WalterBROWNWilliamMaryLanteglos CornwallMiller09-Feb1885Parents' Residence Helstone-
Mabel MaudBROWNWilliamMaryLanteglos CornwallMiller09-Feb1885Parents' Residence Helstone-
Alfred HenryHOOPERJacobKateLanteglos CornwallTailor28-Feb1885Parents' Residence Tregoodwell-
AlicePAULINGHenryMargaretTintagel CornwallLabourer22-Feb1885Bible Xian Chapel Trevalga-
Mabel MaudCOLMANWilliamElizabethSt. Breward CornwallQuarryman20-Mar1885Bible Xian Chapel Limehead-
Genora Mabel MaryJAMESJohnNancyTintagel CornwallCoachman17-Mar1885Bossiney Chapel-
Henry LangfordSTROUTWilliamElizth. AnnTintagel CornwallFarmer24-Mar1885Parents' Residence Upton Farm-
Edward JohnDENNISEdwardJessieLanteglos CornwallMason08-Apr1885Bible Christian Chapel Camelford-
FlorenceROBERTSRobertMarySt. Breward CornwallMason18-Jan1885Bible Xian Chapel Limehead-
EdwardCANNWilliamSarah JaneAdvent CornwallLabourer07-May1885Bible Christian Chapel Higher Town-
George JollowSTANDLICKFrancis Mary MatildaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman17-May1885Bible Christian Chapel Medrose-
EdithMAYJohnElizabethSt. Endellion CornwallFarmer02-Jun1885Bible Christian Chapel Trelights-
CarolineMUGFORDJohnAnn Tintagel CornwallLabourer12-Jun1885Parents Residence Bossinney-
Elizth. MelindaVEALESidneyAnnaEndellion CornwallLabourer30-Jun1885Bible Xian Chapel Trelights-
Mary JaneRUSHNicholasMary AnnTintagel CornwallQuarryman12-Jul1885Parents Residence Trewarmett-
Lydia MaryMEDLYNMaryTintagel Cornwall12-Jul1885Mr N Rush's House TrewarmettSpinster
Mary MatildaGISTJamesHannah MatildaTintagel CornwallQuarryman12-Jul1885Mr N Rush's House Trewarmett-
Cecilia Augusta MinnieROOSEAlbertEmily MargarettaBlisland CornwallFarmer13-Jul1885Bible Christian Chapel Temple-
Florence BeatalceWILLIAMSJames JosephElizabeth Lanteglos CornwallTailor15-Jul1885Bible Christian Chapel Camelford-
GurnetCORYRichard MargarettaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman25-Aug1885Bible Christian Chapel Medrose-
Edward Alfred ErnestROBERTSEdwardMary AnnSt. John's GuernseyLabourer02-Sep1885Bible Christian Chapel Limehead-
WalterNICHOLLSThomasSarahMinster CornwallMason16-Sep1885Parents ' House Boscastle-
JohnPEARCEJohnFannyMinster CornwallLabourer20-Sep1885Bible Xian Chapel Boscastle-
Henry AlfredCOLEFrancis HenryElizth. AnnSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman22-Sep1885Parents House Medrose-
AmeliaPEARCEElizth. AnnMinster Cornwall11-Oct1885BoscastleSpinster
Elizth. FlorenceALLENWilliamElizabethSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman20-Oct1885Parents' House Medrose St. Teath-
Mary AliceSYMONDSWilliamMary JaneMichaelstow CornwallGardener26-Nov1885Parents' HouseTregawn-
Mary ElizabethPIPERRichardMaryTintagel CornwallLabourer08-Dec1885Bible Xian Chapel Bossinney-
SerenaRADCLIFFERobertAnnSt. Teath CornwallClerk at Slate Quarry26-Dec1885Parents' House Medrose -
BessieJASPERThomasRebeccaSt. Breward CornwallFarmer19-Jun1885Parents' House Milton-
William JohnHAWKENCharles HenryOliviaSt. Breward CornwallGrocer27-Dec1885Bible Xian Chapel Limehead-
AnnieMULESThomasMary JaneSt. Tudy CornwallLabourer20-Jan1886Mr Nicholl's House Bearoak Michaelstow-
Edward Thomas PearceWILLSJames Thomas PearceSusanAdvent CornwallFarmer28-Feb1886Mr Alford's Water Gater Higher Town-
James HolmanROWEWilliamMary JaneAdvent CornwallFarmer28-Feb1886Mr Alford's Water Gater Higher Town-
William ThomasNICHOLLSElijahRebecca HoskinTintagel CornwallFarmer02-Mar1886Parents' House Trevillet-
JohnELLACOTTGeorgeJaneAdvent CornwallFarmer08-Apr1886Bible Xian Chapel Trewassa Davidstow-
Millicent BakerMEDLANDJohnMary AnnTintagel CornwallMason18-Apr1886Bible Xian Chapel Trewarmett-
James RobertMEDLANDJohnMary AnnTintagel CornwallMason18-Apr1886Bible Xian Chapel Trewarmett-
NellieHILLWilliam JamesEliza JaneLaunceston CornwallMason16-May1886Bible Xian Chapel Camelford-
Stephen JohnHOSKINStephen JohnMarySt. Breward CornwallStone Mason14-Feb1886Parents' House St. Breward-
Robert FletcherHOSKINThomasJaneSt. Breward CornwallCordwainer24-Jun1886Parents' House St. Breward-
Elizabeth JaneHOSKINThomasJaneSt. Breward CornwallCordwainer24-Jun1886Parents' House St. Breward-
WilliamROBERTSWilliamGerturdeMichaelstow CornwallFarmer05-Aug1886Parents' House Helesbury Park Michaelstow-
JohnARNALLEdward GeorgeGraceCamelford CornwallLabourer15-Aug1886Parents' House-
WilliamPEARCEEdwardAnnieCamelford CornwallLabourer14-Sep1886Parents' House-
SydneyPAULINGWilliam Mary AnnCamelford CornwallLabourer13-Jun1886Bible Xian Chapel Camelford-
BeatriceTREGEMBOJohn HenryEllenSt. Breward CornwallLabourer13-Nov1886Parents House Lank-
HenryHAWKENCharles HenryOliviaSt. Breward CornwallGrocer16-Jan1887Parents House Limehead-
Leslie AlbertTABBWilliam ThomasSarah AnnLanteglos CornwallGroom04-Apr1887Parents House Valley Truckle-
James GarfieldCOCKRobertLeah UliliaWarleggan CornwallFarmer11-Apr1887Wall House Blisland-
HerbertSWEETWilliam HenryAmelia AnnSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman24-Apr1887Parents' House Treligga-
Bessie ElizaPALMERWilliam AllenMaryTintagel CornwallQuarryman25-Apr1887Bible Xian Chapel Trewarmett-
Elizth. AnnIRONSJohnNancyBodmin CornwallCoachman26-Apr1887Bible Xian Chapel Bossinney-
Jane KeatDENNISEdwardJessieLanteglos CornwallMason04-May1887Bible Xian Chapel Camelford-
Anne RoweSYMONSWilliamMary JaneMichaelstow CornwallGardener07-Jul1887Parents' House Tregawn-
Mary AnnHOOPERRobertEmmaTemple CornwallQuarryman11-Jul1887Bible Xian Chapel Temple-
Harry CottleAMYJohnElizabeth AnnSt. Teath CornwallFarmer19-Sep1885At Residence Rough Park-
Lucy ElizabethRIDDLEJohn CharlesLucy Blisland CornwallCarpenter11-Nov1885At Residence Blisland-
Elizabeth JaneROWERichardMary ElizabethBlisland CornwallLabourer11-Nov1885At Residence Blisland-
MarcenaOATENJohnAnnMichaelstow CornwallFarmer25-Nov1885At Residence Blisland-
JohnMASTERSWilliam HenryEmmaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman03-Nov1885At. Residence Medrose-
Thomas ArthurBULLOCKArthurElizabethMinster CornwallCarpenter08-Feb1886At Residence Boscastle-
William AlfredGOUGEWilliam ArthurEmma JaneSt. Stephens CornwallStone-Mason24-Sep1885At Mr. Alfords Water Gate Highertown-
George HenryGILLGeorgeAnna BellaBlisland CornwallFarmer30-Mar1886Bible Christian Chapel Blisland-
Marian Clemmo Glorry?JACOBSBenjaminMarySt. Teath CornwallQuarryman11-Jul1886At Residence Rockhead-
Richard RubensBATHThomasMarthaTintagel CornwallQuarryman10-Oct1886At Resience Trewarmett-
FrederickBATHThomasMarthaTintagel CornwallQuarryman26-Oct1886At Resience Trewarmett-
James HenryBATHThomasMarthaTintagel CornwallQuarryman26-Oct1886At Resience Trewarmett-
Beatrice MaudBATHThomasMarthaTintagel CornwallQuarryman26-Oct1886At Resience Trewarmett-
Charles HenryAMYJohnElizabeth AnnSt. Teath CornwallFarmer29-Oct1886Bible Christian Chapel Treligga-
James HenryCREHARTThomas HenryBessie AnnSt. Teath CornwallFarm Labourer29-Oct1886B.C. Chapel Treligga-
Eleanor Anne EthelineLUGGJohnMary ElizabethSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman28-Dec1886At Residence Medrose-
Percy BaylyUGLOWJohnElizabethTintagel CornwallFarmer30-Dec1886At Residence Trecarne-
LoisBROWNRichardGraceTintagel CornwallFarmer31-Dec1886At Residence Trenewth-
EllenBROWNRichardGraceTintagel CornwallFarmer31-Dec1886At Residence Trenewth-
Beatrice MargaretBESTRichard JohnLydiaSt. Breward CornwallFarmer05-Jan1887At Residence Rose Farm-
Richard HaroldBROWNRichardElizabethSt. Endellion CornwallCarpenter09-Jan1887At Residence Trelights-
Albert ErnestBROWNThomasMary AnnTrevalga CornwallCarpenter20-Jan1887At Residence Trevalga-
Mary EthelBLAKEJamesRhebeccaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman29-Jan1887At Residence Medrose-
Ernest JamesBLAKEJamesRhebeccaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman29-Jan1887At Residence Medrose-
Charles RichardMUGFORDJohnAnnTintagel CornwallFarm Labourer30-Jan1887At Residence Bossiney-
Kate MehelabelTHOMPSONJohnCatherineSt. Teath CornwallLabourer17-Feb1887At Residence Medrose-
William ThomasSTROUTWilliamElizabeth AnnTintagel CornwallFarmer22-Feb1887At Residence upton Farm-
ElizabethDYMONDThomasSusan AnnTintagel CornwallFarmer06-Mar1887At Residence Halgatron-
Mary GraceSWEETWilliamAnnieSt. Minver CornwallFarm Labourer07-Mar1887B.C. Chapel Trevanger-
MabelSWEETJohnSarahSt. Minver CornwallFarm Labourer07-Mar1887B.C. Chapel Trevanger-
SidneyBROWNThomasThersaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman05-Apr1887At Residence Medrose-
Helmar ErvinSTEPHENSJohnEmilia St. Teath CornwallButcher10-Apr1887At Residence Higher Pengelly-
William JohnPROUTJohnMary MarthaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman27-May1887At Residence Treligga-
Joseph HenryTATTAMFrederickJaneTintagel CornwallQuarryman11-Apr1887B.C Chapel Trewarmett-
Carolla ElizabethTEAGUEGeorgeMary JaneTintagel CornwallLabourer08-Jun1887At Residence Truas-
Lilian JaneTEAGUEGeorgeMary JaneTintagel CornwallLabourer08-Jun1887At Residence Truas-
Annie HelenaSQUIREWilliam DanielPhilippa SalternMinster CornwallMiller29-Sep1886At Residence Boscastle-
MaryMULESThomasMary JaneMichaelstow CornwallFarmer21-Jul1887At Residence Treveighan-
EthelBIDDICKThomasEllenLanteglos CornwallMiller10-Aug1887At Residence Camelford-
EdithBIDDICKThomasEllenLanteglos CornwallMiller10-Aug1887At Residence Camelford-
John VineSLEEMANJohn WatkinsJulia DennisBlisland CornwallBoard School Teacher25-Sep1887B.C. Chapel Blisland-
William JohnPEARCEJohn Francis AnnLesnewth CornwallLabourer14-Oct1887B.C. Chapel Treworld-
Thomas HenryBAKERWilliamSarah JaneAdvent CornwallYeoman26-Nov1887House, Treligga Advent-
MarcenasLAPPERRhoda05-Dec1887House of P. Matthews Trewarmett Tintagel-
William ThomasPHILIPSWm. HenryCharitySt. Teath CornwallFarmer25-Dec1887Grey Lake (Camelford)-
John HenryPIPERRd.MaryTintagel CornwallQuarryman04-Jan1888House Trinale-
Lydia RosinaKERRICKJohnMary AnnMinster CornwallSmith04-Jan1888House of Mr A. Bullock Boscastle-
Laura GraceBROWNJesseHannah MariaTintagel CornwallQuarryman04-Jan1888House Tremall Tintagel-
Elizabeth JaneNORTHCOTEWm. ThomasEmmaLanteglos CornwallLabourer05-Jun1888Tregoodwell-
HerbertNORTHCOTEWm. ThomasEmmaLanteglos CornwallLabourer05-Jun1888Tregoodwell-
William WarneKENTWm.JaneSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman04-Mar1888B.C. Chapel Medrose-
William JohnBROWNWilliam HenryFlinda GraceTintagel CornwallFarmer14-Jan1889Trewarmett Farm Tintagel-
Gilbert WhiteSWEETJohnSarah St. Minver CornwallLabourer06-Jul1889Trevanger Chapel St Minver-
Hannah MariaBROWNJesseAnnieTintagel CornwallQuarryman16-Jun1889Bossinney Chapel Tintagel-
Caleb ProutVOSPERAliceSt. Teath Cornwall24-Jan1889House at Medrose-
Maud MaryCOWLINGWilliam Rob.SusannahSt. Teath CornwallCoachman25-Jul1889House Lower Medrose-
ThomasBROWNJohn FroathMary GraceTintagel CornwallFarmer26-Feb1889Menedew Tintagel-
Edward FrancisCHAPMANEdwardAmeliaSt. Breward CornwallSmith22-May1889Limehead ( House) St. Breward-
Ernest GeorgeHARPERCharlesHonorTemple CornwallFarmer22-Oct1888Temple Chapel-
Sydney WilliamINCHFrancisMargeryAdvent CornwallFarmer01-Oct1887Higher Town Chapel-
James HenryRESCORELThos.SusanSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman04-Sep1888House at Medrose-
Lilly GertrudeRESCORELThos.SusanSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman04-Sep1888House at Medrose-
Edith EllenDAWERichardMargaretSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman04-Sep1888Mr Rescorel's House Medrose-
Elijah HarveyHEARDHenryLucy AnnSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman19-Mar1889Parents Residence Higher Pengelly-
FrankROWEJohn L.AmeliaBlisland CornwallLabourer12-Oct1887Wall House Blisland-
Mary Elizabeth JubileeMASTERSWilliam H.EmmaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman29-Nov1887Medrose Parents Residence-
Florence Annie EuniceHAWKENStephenEuniceMichaelstow CornwallLabourer25-Oct1888Michaelstow Chapel-
Millicent Hocken Mitchel BoneyNICHOLLSElijahRebeccaTrevalga CornwallFarmer14-May1888Treham Farm-
BerthaOATENJohn AnnMichaelstow CornwallLabourer13-Oct1887Parents Residence-
Mary ElizabethMARTINIsaacAnnSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman02-Jul1888Parents Residence-
WilliamELLACOTTGeorgeJaneAdvent CornwallFarmer12-Jul1888Trewassa Chapel-
Selina JaneCHAMPIONWilliam JohnMary Eliz.St. Breward CornwallLabourer12-Sep1889Parents Residence-
Charles StanleyROWERichardMary Eliz.Blisland CornwallLabourer04-Dec1889Mr e. Pearce's Residence Undertyse Blisland-
Ethel MaudHOOPERRobertEmmaTemple CornwallMiner15-Jul1889Parents Residence-
RichardWHALEWilliam HenryElizabeth AnnBlisland CornwallCarpenter07-Oct1889Wall House Blisland-
James HenryBROWNWilliam Thos.Thirza AnnSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman13-Dec1889Parents Residence-
Olive TheresaLUGGJohnMary St. Teath CornwallQuarryman19-Jun1890Parents Residence Rockhead-
HenryALLENWilliam HenryElizabeth JaneSt. Teath Cornwall29-Nov1889Parents Residence Higher Pengelly-
PercyHARRISRebecca JaneSt. Teath Cornwall24-Jan1889Mothers Residence Medrose-
Lily MargaretHAYNEThirzaSt. Teath Cornwall27-Jun1890Mr Haynes Residence Medrose-
Thomas ArthurDAWEArthurmother's name omittedSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman27-Jun1890Parents Residence Medrose-
William ThomasTATTAMFredJaneTintagel CornwallQuarryman23-Feb1890Mr Matthews Residence Trewarmett-
Richard PiperBENNETTGeorgeMary EllenTintagel CornwallLabourer26-Apr1888Parents House-
Frederick JamesBURDENThomasElizth. AnnMinster CornwallLabourer22-Jun1888Parents House-
Frederick TreasCURTISWm.ElizaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman11-May1888B.C. Chapel Treligga-
PercyJohnEllenSt. Minver CornwallLabourer09-Jul1888Trevanger Chapel St. Minver-
Mary EllenBURNARDWm.Mary JaneBlisland CornwallLabourer12-Aug1888B.C. Chapel Blisland-
Arthur JohnNICHOLLSWm.JaneForrabury CornwallPensioner16-Aug1888House-
Vernon CliffordAXWORTHYJohnElizth. CattinLecester LecesterOfficer in Her Majesty's Prison16-Aug1888Wall House Blisland Cornwallsingle entry double baptism of Vernon Clifford & Elsie Irene
Elsie IreneAXWORTHYJohnElizth. CattinLecester LecesterOfficer in Her Majesty's Prison16-Aug1888Wall House Blisland Cornwallsingle entry double baptism of Vernon Clifford & Elsie Irene
Frederick JamesGILBERTWilliamSarahSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman19-Aug1888B.C. Chapel Medrose-
Elizabeth AnnBESTWm.Lucy JaneLanteglos CornwallLabourer21-Aug1888House-
Edith RichROWEJohnElizabethBlisland CornwallLabourer25-Sep1888B.C. Chapel Blisland-
Mary LouisaSQUIREWm. DanielPhilippa SalternMinster CornwallMiller07-Oct1888House-
George AlfordWILLSJames ThomasSusannaSt. Breward CornwallFarmer04-Oct1888House (Eden)-
HenryROOSEJohnLouisaSt. Teath CornwallFarmer19-Oct1888House Dala-
Alfred EdwardHOSKINElijahAnnie MenhenickMinster CornwallFarmer23-Oct1888House Pendavey-
HarryALFORDfather's name omittedmother's name omittedAdvent CornwallFarmer01-Nov1888Chapel Higher Town-
William AllenSTEPHENSJohnAmeliaTintagel CornwallButcher06-Nov1888House Trevena-
GertrudeKEASTThomasElizabethEndellion CornwallLabourer27-Nov1888B.C. Chapel Trelights-
Charlie also FredRUSHNicholasMary AnnTintagel CornwallQuarryman 03-Dec1888House Trewarmett-
Elizabeth also Emily AugustaBATHThomasMarthaTintagel CornwallQuarryman 03-Dec1888House Trewarmett-
William JohnPOOLEYJamesElizabethSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman 11-Nov1888B.C. Chapel Medrose-
John JoliffeUGLOWJohnElizabethTintagel CornwallFarmer07-Dec1888House Carn-
HannahFOUNDSWm. HenryHannahEndellion CornwallSeaman22-Jan1889B.C. Chapel Trelights-
William BettisTEAGUEGeorgeMary JaneTintagel CornwallLabourer05-Feb1889Home-
BessieTIPPETSimeonMinnie JaneSt. Kew CornwallLabourer18-Feb1889Home Amble-
Thursa AnnieLONGEdward Francis Jessie DennisLanteglos CornwallMason06-Feb1889B.C. Chapel Camelford-
RichardALFORDThomasMargaretAdvent CornwallFarmer24-Feb1889Home Keningstock-
AliceSANDERCOCKJohnElizaMichaelstow CornwallLabourer07-Feb1889Home Tredarrop-
William JamesHILLFrancisEmma JaneLanteglos CornwallLabourer03-Apr1889B.C. Chapel Camelford-
MinnieKEASTEzekielMaryLanteglos CornwallLabourer01-Apr1889B.C. Chapel Helstone-
Elizabeth MableTREGEMBLEJohnEllenSt. Breward CornwallLabourer10-Apr1889Chapel Limehead-
Eliza AnnPETHICKJohn FryPhilippaLanteglos CornwallLabourer22-Apr1889House Penpethy-
Elizabeth JaneINCHThomasTomazinAdvent CornwallFarmer12-May1889House Furhouse-
Ethel MaryPOOLEYSamuelClaudiaLanteglos CornwallQuarryman Pensioner27-May1889House Pool Cottage-
JohnOATENJohnAnnMichaelstow CornwallLabourer09-May1889House Tregreenwell-
Mary EllenJASPERThomasRebeccaSt. Breward CornwallFarmer05-Jun1889House Mellins-
MichaelELFORDRobt.Sarah MeliaMinster CornwallFarmer11-Jun1889House Trevilla Park-
IveyARNOLDEdward GeorgeGraceLanteglos CornwallLabourer23-Jun1889House Camelford-
Samuel JohnDAVEYSamuel SleemanKateTintagel CornwallLabourer15-Jul1889House Carne-
MarySEARLERobt.AnnMichaelstow CornwallLabourer01-Aug1889House Trevillick-
JohnBURNARDRd. Francis HawkeMary AnnTintagel CornwallLabourer13-Aug1889B.C. Chapel Bossinney-
WilliamPERRYGeorgeMaryTintagel CornwallLabourer15-Aug1889Chapel Bossinney-
Ivey JaneBENNETTHenrySalome AnnLesnewth CornwallLabourer16-Aug1889House Gunvillick-
John VineSLEEMANJohn WatkinsJulia DennisBlisland CornwallBoard School Master25-Sep1887B.C. Chapel Blisland-
William JohnPEARCEFrancisAnnLesnewth CornwallLabourer14-Oct1887Chapel Treworld-
Annie KateTABBJoseph HenryElizabeth AnnSt. Teath CornwallLabourer14-Oct1890House Delabole Barton-
Winnifred JaneCOTTELLJohnSusanBlisland CornwallFarmer20-Oct1890House Farm Blisland-
William MelvillPARSONSJohnAnnSt. Teath CornwallCarpenter29-Oct1890House St. Teath-
Alice AnnieHAWKENCharles HenryOliviaSt. Breward CornwallStorekeeper11-Jan1891B.C. Chapel St. Breward-
Mary AliceKENTThomasElizabethEndellion CornwallLabourer28-Oct1890B.C. Chapel Trelights-
JohnALFORDThomasMargarattAdvent CornwallFarmer10-Nov1890House Keningstock-
Thomas EdwardALFORDfather's name omittedmother's name omittedAdvent CornwallFarmer13-Nov1890House Highertown-
GwendolineHODGEJohn HenryBessieTrevalga CornwallLabourer18-Dec1890Chapel Trevalga-
Martyn ThomasCURNOWJohn HenryElizabeth SleemanSt. Breward CornwallFarmer23-Nov1890House-
Esther MaryHOOPERRobt.EmmaTemple CornwallLabourer14-Dec1890House Temple-
ThomasWILLSThomasLouisaSt. Neot CornwallFarmer08-Nov1889House Medrose-
Samuel EdwardBOUNDYEdward JohnMary ElizabethDavidstow CornwallLabourer16-May1891House Camelford-
BessieBROWNMary EmmaTintagel Cornwall24-Feb1891Bossinney Chapel -
Richard JohnKERNICKJohnMary AnneForabury CornwallSmith17-May1891House Boscastle-
Mary IveyDAVEYSamuel SleemanKateTintagel CornwallLabourer24-Mar1891House Carn-
Charles ColemanCOLEMANEllenSt. Breward Cornwall06-Apr1891House Limehouse-
Mary LillieJAMESWilliamLeahSt. Breward CornwallStone Mason06-Apr1891House Penquite-
Ethel AnnieLEANGeorgeEdith MaryMichaelstow CornwallLabourer12-Apr1891House Treveighan-
William Rosvere DaveyBURNARDJohnLucy JaneMichaelstow CornwallLabourer12-Apr1891House Treveighan-
JessieMULESThomasMary JaneMichaelstow CornwallLabourer12-Apr1891House Treveighan-
Samuel EdwardBENNETTHarry Salome AnnLesnewth CornwallLabourer24-Apr1891House Gunvellick-
MargerettGILBERTWilliamSarahSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman03-May1891Medrose Chapel-
IveyWILKINSJohnAdaLanteglos CornwallBootmaker27-May1891B.C. Chapel Camelford-
Arthur LONGEdward Jesse DennisLanteglos CornwallMason27-May1891B.C. Chapel Camelford-
HarroldROWERichardMary ElizabethBlisland CornwallLabourer03-Jun1891House Undertithe Blisland-
Blanch Alberta AnnPETHICKWm. HenrySophiaSt. Breward CornwallFarmer08-Apr1888House Antargante-
Sampson EdwardJASPERRichardElizabeth Highertown CornwallGeneral labourer24-Sep1890Mr Alford's house Highertown-
JamesWALDRONSamuelEvelineSt. Teath CornwallGeneral labourer07-Nov1890In Mr Lobb's house Medrose-
Emily EthelBROWNThomasDinahSt. Teath CornwallLabourer07-Nov1890In Mr Lobb's house Medrose-
AnnePEARCE JohnFrancis AnneTrevalga Boscastle CornwallLabourer17-Nov1890B.C. Chapel Trevalga-
Horace JohnMAYJohnElizabethMedrose St. Teath CornwallQuarryman23-Nov1890B.C. Chapel Medrose-
EthelCURTISWilliamElizaTreligga St. Teath CornwallQuarryman05-Dec1890B.C. Chapel Treligga-
William ThomasPAULLThomasElizabeth R.Davidstow CornwallLabourer15-Jan1891B.C. Chapel Trewassa-
Richard HARPERCharlesHonorSt. Neot CornwallFarmer24-Mar1891In parents house-
Sedona GeorginaHARPERCharlesHonorSt. Neot Cornwall Farmer24-Mar1891In parents house-
William HenryBURNARDWilliamAscenathTrewarmett Tintagel CornwallQuarryman06-Apr1891B.C. Chapel Trewarmett-
Annie BlanchCURTISHenryEllenTrewarmett Tintagel CornwallQuarryman06-Apr1891B.C. Chapel Trewarmett-
Gwendoline MaryTREMAINmother's name omittedfather's name omittedSt. Minver Cornwall30-Aug1891B.C. Chapel Trevanger-
Albert RICKARDJohnMarySt. Teath CornwallQuarryman14-Sep1891B.C. Chapel Medrose-
Sampson RonaldSYMONSSampsonMary JaneSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman15-Oct1891B.C. Chapel Medrose-
John HowardPARSONSJohnAnnSt. Teath CornwallCarpenter25-Nov1891Parents' House St. Teath-
Willie EdwardHAYNESWilliam EdwardLeoline T.H.M.St. Teath CornwallSailor25-Nov1891Parents' House St. Teath-
Frederick JamesSQUIREWilliam DanielPhillipaMinster CornwallMiller29-Nov1891Parents' House Boscastle-
Frances RebeccaELFORDRobertSarah AmeliaMinster CornwallYeoman20-Jan1892At J. Cottle's Trefrew-
Sarah GraceBROWNJohn FroathMary GraceTintagel CornwallFarmer01-Dec1891Mr J Brown's Mennadew-
Florence JaneINCHFrancisMargerySt. Breward Cornwall06-Dec1891Highertown Chapel-
AnnieJASPERCharlesMaryAltarnun CornwallFarmer19-Jun1888Parents' House-
Mary AgnesJASPERCharlesMaryAltarnun CornwallFarmer06-Dec1891Parents' House-
Christopher ArthurTEAGUEWilliam HenryAnnieSt. Breward CornwallMason01-Jan1892Parents' House-
Ethel JaneWILLSJohnMary JaneAdvent CornwallLabourer21-Jan1892Bible Christian Chapel Highertown-
ErnestALFORDJohnEllenCornwall10-Jan1892Camelford Chapel-
EmmaMARTINWilliamAnnieSt. Mabyn CornwallLabourer02-Feb1892Medrose Chapel-
Edwin John HarrisCOPPINJohn HarrisJaneTemple CornwallFarmer15-Apr1892Parents' House-
ChristopherLEANGeorgeEdeth MaryMichaelstow CornwallLabourer05-May1892Michaelstow Chapel-
Percy AllenMEDLANDJohn BakerMary Ann AllenTintagel CornwallMason16-May1892Parents' House-
Martin JohnJAMESWilliamLeahSt. Breward CornwallStonecutter01-Jun1892Parents' House-
BessieNEALECharlesEllenMichaelstow CornwallLabourer02-Jun1892Parents' House-
Francis ClaudeJASPERRichard BattenElizabethAdvent CornwallHind07-Jul1892Mr Alford's House Highertown-
RichardBROWNJesseHannah MariaTintagel CornwallQuarryman10-Jul1892Bossinney Chapel -
William JohnCANNStephenMary AnnTintagel CornwallLabourer10-Jul1892Bossinney Chapel -
Martha HoskenHILLThomasMary AnnLanteglos CornwallQuarryman01-Jan1892Medrose Chapel-
HenryWALKEWilliam HenrySusan ElizabethBlisland CornwallHind21-Mar1892Blisland Chapel-
Sydney ROBERTSJohnEllenEndellion CornwallLabourer28-Mar1892Trelights Chapel-
Elizabeth AnnKENTThomasElizabethEndellion CornwallLabourer28-Mar1892Trelights Chapel-
Thomas AbelBURNARDWilliamMary GraceDavidstow CornwallLabourer06-Jun1892Trewassa Chapel-
Alfred OATENJohnAnnieMichaelstow CornwallHind03-Dec1892Michaelstow Chapel-
Alice MaudeWILLIAMSJohnMary JaneSt. Breward CornwallStone Mason14-Jul1892Parents House Tuckingmill-
Richard HerbertWEBBERRichardCatherine MaryBlisland CornwallLabourer20-Sep1892Bible Christian Chapel Blisland-
Thomasin JaneELLISWilliam HoskingMary AnnMinster Boscastle CornwallQuarryman03-Oct1892At Mother's house-
George HenryWILLSEdwardElizabethblankDeceased18-Oct1892At Mr E. Pearce's Undertise Blislandmother's name crossed out, also 'deceased both' written next to the names of the parents and' deceased' has been crossed out
Sydney CharlesRESCORELThomasSusannaTregardock St. Teath CornwallLabourer ( Farm )21-Oct1892At Parents' House-
SydneyCURTISWilliamElizaTreligga St. Teath CornwallQuarryman21-Oct1892Bible Christian Chapel Treligga-
SusannahHAWKE John PhillippaLanteglos Helston CornwallCarpenter30-Oct1892Bible Christian Chapel Helston-
Archie JohnBURDENJohn ThomasRebeccaLanteglos Helston CornwallLabourer11-Oct1892B.C. Chapel Helston-
William HenryBASSETTRichardAnnBoscastle CornwallLabourer04-Dec1892Bible Christian Chapel Boscastle-
WilliamCOTTELLJohnSusanTrehudreth Blisland CornwallFarmer13-Dec1892At Parents' House-
ChristopherROWEChristopherEllenWaterloo Blisland CornwallLabourer13-Dec1892Bible Christian Chapel Blisland-
BeatriceBURNARDJohnLucy JaneSowden's St. Tudy CornwallLabourer15-Dec1892Bible Christian Chapel Michaelstow-
William JohnPRIORWm. JohnMary AnnRowe St. Breward CornwallLabourer11-Jan1893Bible Christian Chapel St. Breward-
Mary ElizabethBROWNWilliam HenryFlinda GraceTrewarmett Tintagel CornwallFarmer06-Nov1892At Parents' House-
BlancheCALLOWAYWilliamLauraTreuen Hill Tintagel CornwallCordwainer24-Jan1893At Parents' House-
BertCALLOWAYWilliamLauraTreuen Hill Tintagel CornwallCordwainer24-Jan1893At Parents' House-
FredBULLOCKArthurElizabethBoscastle Minster CornwallCarpenter & Grocer25-Jan1893Parents' House-
FreddyMUGFORDJohnElizabethTrevalga CornwallLabourer26-Jan1893Parents' House-
Samuel RichardTREVAINSJohnEliza Row St. Breward CornwallLabourer13-Mar1893Parents' House-
John RoweSYMONSWilliamMary JaneMichaelstow CornwallFarmer06-Apr1893Parents' House-
RobertSCORLERobertAnnieTregawne Michaelstow CornwallLabouerer06-Apr1893B.C. Chapel Michaelstow-
Alfred GeorgeRUNNELLSEllenRowe St. Breward Cornwall04-Apr1893At Rowe St. Breward-
Robert JohnCHAMPIONJohnMaryRowe St. Breward CornwallLabourer13-Apr1893Rowe Parents' House St. Breward-
Charles AbnerHAWKENCharles HenryOliviaSt. Breward CornwallGrocer etc;16-Apr1893Bible Christian Chapel St. Breward-
Claude CharlesHAWKEYThomas CharlesHelenHigh St. Camelford CornwallMason26-Apr1893Bible Christian Chapel Camelford-
Richard HenryJASPERThomas RebeccaMolin St. BrewardFarmer03-May1893At Parents' House-
Sydney CharlesCOLLINSWm.JaneTregardock St. Teath CornwallLabourer02-Jun1893At Parents' House-
CharlesNUTEWm. HenryMillicent GraceWest Downs St. Teath Cornwall02-Jun1893B.C. Chapel Treligga-
ClaudiusPENFOUNDClaudiusBessie JaneWest Downs St. Teath Cornwall02-Jun1893B.C. Chapel Treligga-
Frederick ReginaldPARSONSJohnAnnSt. Teath CornwallCarpenter07-Jun1893B.C. Chapel St. Teath-
BeatriceAUDRIDGEJohnMary JaneWest Downs St. Teath CornwallQuarryman07-Jun1893B.C. Chapel St. Teath-
May GraceBENNETTGeorgeMary EllenTrewethett Tintagel CornwallLabourer15-Jun1893B.C. Chapel Trevalga-
May EvelynINCHFrancis GuyMaryFore St. Camelford Cornwall20-Jun1893Parents' House-
Sarah Ann Davey BURNARDJohnLucy JaneSowden's St. Tudy CornwallLabourer29-Jun1893at Lower Tregawne Mr Scorles-
John HenryTABBJoseph HenryElizth. AnnTregoodwell Lanteglos CornwallLabourer14-Jul1893Chapel House Camelford brothers 'brothers' refers to baptism on the same day of John Henry & Joseph
JosephTABBJoseph HenryElizth. AnnTregoodwell Lanteglos CornwallLabourer14-Jul1893Chapel House Camelford brothers 'brothers' refers to baptism on the same day of John Henry & Joseph
Mary OliveBENNETTHarry SalomeyOld Moor Advent CornwallLabourer04-Sep1893Mr W. Alford's Highertown-
Eustace Charles EdwardLUXTONRichard Edward TapsonElizabeth Ann9 Chaddlewood Avenue Plymouth DevonBoiler Maker07-Sep1893Mr Thos. Brown's Trevalga Cornwall-
ErnestLONGEdward Jessie DennisCamelford Lanteglos CornwallMason11-Jun1893Bible Christian Chapel-
Beatrice JaneLAWRENCEJames JohnElizaRowe St. Breward CornwallMason28-Aug1893Parents House-
Archibald MayDUNGEYCharles TheordoreElizabeth JaneMedrose St. Teath CornwallBus Driver12-Sep1893B.C. Chapel Medrose-
Robert HenryBOUNDYEdward JohnMary ElizabethTregoodwell Lanteglos CornwallLabourer13-Sep1893B.C. Chapel Camelford-
Ethel MayLONGMANThomasElizabeth AnnGrey Lake Cottage Lanteglos CornwallLabourer13-Sep1893B.C. Chapel Camelford-
MonicaPOLKINGHORNEBenjaminnEmily AnnRowe St. Breward CornwallGrocer 20-Sep1893Parents' House-
Mary JaneO'BRIENDavidAda MatildaTreligga St. Teath CornwallLabourer22-Sep1893B.C. Chapel Treligga-
EdithTABBMary AnnTreligga St. Teath Cornwall22-Sep1893B.C. Chapel Treligga-
HenryBENNETTWm. Eliza AnnLower Highertown Advent CornwallLabourer11-Oct1893Chapel House Camelford-
Emily LouisaBURNARDRichd. Francis HawkeMary AnnEden Vale Advent CornwallFarmer12-Nov1893Bible Christian Chapel Highertown-
Francis RussellROSEVEARFrancisSarahPadstow CornwallGroom Gardener25-Sep1893B.C. Chapel Trelights-
Frederick JamesSQUIREWm. DanielPhillippa SaltenBoscastle CornwallCoachman26-Nov1893Grand Parents Mr Jewells-
MaryELFORDRobertSarah AmeliaTrevilla Parks Camelford CornwallFarmer10-Feb1894Parents' House-
Ethel ROBERTSJohnEllenEndellion Trevathan CornwallLabourer13-Feb1894B.C. Chapel Trelights-
ArchieROWERichardMaryUndertise? Blisland CornwallClayman04-Mar1894Undertigo?-
Thomas WilfredWEBBERRichardCatherine MaryTreworder Blisland CornwallFarmer06-Mar1894B.C. Chapel Blisland-
Reginald JohnWILLSJohnMary JaneRowden St. Breward CornwallLabourer15-Mar1894B.C. Chapel Highertown-
Ethel MargaretTEAGUEWm. HenryAnniePenquite St. BrewardMason01-Apr1894Parents' House-
CharlesLEANGeorgeEdithLower Tregawne St. TeathLabourer05-Apr1894B.C. Chapel Michaelstow-
ErnestGILBERTWm.SarahSt. Teath CornwallLabourer 15-Apr1894B.C. Chapel St. Teath-
Alfred LewisALLENAnnie K.Tintagel Cornwall16-Apr1894Mr Teague's Treus-
George EdwardTEAGUEGeorgeMary JaneTruas Tintagel CornwallLabourer 16-Apr1894At Parents' House-
Mary Elizabethsurname omittedGeorgeElizabeth AnnSt. Teath CornwallLabourer 09-Jun1894At Parents' House-
JosephPIPERRichd.Mary Hodges Ground Lanteglos CornwallHind25-Apr1894B.C. Chapel Camelford-
Hilda EllenBROWNWm. HenryLinda GraceTrewarmett Tintagel CornwallFarmer30-Apr1894Parents' House-
Mary AnnPETHICKJohnAlbertaHendra Burnick Davidstowe Cornwall24-May1894B.C. Chapel Trewassa-
Harold AlvinCOTTELLJohn SusanBlisland (Trehudruth) CornwallFarmer29-May1894At Parents' House-
Edith EllenBARNARDWm.AsenathTintagel (Trewarmett) CornwallQuarryman11-Jun1894At Parents' House-
Wm. JohnDATSONRichd.Elizabeth JaneHallew Roche Cornwall23-Feb1894At Parents' House-
FlorenceBAKERArthurEdithTrelights CornwllLabourer 17-Jul1894B.C. Chapel Trelights-
Samuel WilliamBILLINGGeorgeLavinia AnnFenternadle Michaelstow CornwallLabourer 04-Jul1894Parents' House-
Arthur WesleyFINNEMOREWm.Mary JaneFenternadle Michaelstow Cornwall04-Jul1894At Mr Billings Fenternadle-
Charles EdwinRUNDLEArthurHarrietLuxulyan Cornwall01-Jul1894B.C. Chapel St. Breward-
ErnestELLACOTTGeorgeJaneCasper Pool Advent CornwallFarmer01-Sep1894At Parents' House-
Eleanor MaryTEAGUEH.H.Elizth. GraceTintagel CornwallLabourer 10-Jul1894B.C. Chapel Bossinney-
Isabella Rebecca JaneSTROUTThos. AmyTeresa JaneTruas Tintagel CornwallQuarryman03-Sep1894Parents' House-
Beatrice AnnieGILESHenryEmma JaneGrey Lake Lanteglos CornwallLabourer 10-Sep1894B.C. Chapel Camelford-
Alice EmmaNUTEAlfredAlice Maud MaryMedrose St. Teath CornwallGrocer etc.26-Feb1894Parents' House-
Ada MariaBIDDICKThomasEllenAdvent CornwallMiller21-Feb1895Parents House-
BerthaBIDDICKThomasEllenAdvent CornwallMiller21-Feb1895Parents House-
Hilda BIDDICKThomasEllenAdvent CornwallMiller21-Feb1895Parents House-
EmmelineMULESThomasMary JaneMichaelstow CornwallHind07-Mar1895Parents' House-
Herbert CraddockMARSHALLWilliamHannah MaryWoon Farm Luxulyan CornwallFarmer15-Mar1895Parents' House-
Annie MayHOCKENHenryElizabeth AnnPennelly Terrace Forrabury CornwallLabourer 20-Mar1895Parents House-
Henry CliffordSTEPHENSHughAnnieKimberley S. Africa AfricaEngineer20-Nov1894B.C. Chapel Trelights Endellion-
Florence KateBETTISONJohn EliasMary Thomasin StephensTintagel Trewinnick CornwallHind27-Nov1894B.C. Chapel Bossinney-
Ernest JamesBOUNDYEd. JohnMary ElizabethTregoodwill Lanteglos CornwallLabourer 10-Apr1895B.C. Chapel Camelford-
Herbert Arthur EzekiasHAWKENCharles HenryOliviaChapel Terrace St. Breward CornwallGrocer etc.28-Apr1895B.C. Chapel St. Bd.-
Mary Dennis LongLONGEdwardJessie DennisBridge Camelford Lanteglos CornwallMason24-Apr1895B.C. Chapel Camelford-
Mary WilliamsWILLIAMSSamuel JohnMarySt. Breward CornwallStone Cutter01-Jan1894Parents House-
Harold CALLWAYWm.LauraTintagel CornwallCordwainer17-Mar1895Parents' House-
Elsie MaySTEPHENSJohnEmiliaSt. Teath Delabole CornwallTor View House Butcher21-May1895Parents' House-
Olive MaudGRIGGJamesRosaLower Moor Advent CornwallFarmer22-May1895Grigg's Butcher's Shop Fore St. Camelford-
HerbertGRIGGW.H. GriggCherry Dennis (Died)Long Carne Lanteglos CornwallButcher22-May1895Grigg's Butcher's Shop Fore St. Camelford-
AnnieWILLSJohn AlfordMary JaneHighertown Advent CornwallFarmer04-Jul1895Parents' House-
Wm. AlbertBESTWm.Lucy JaneNew Farm Lanteglos CornwallHind23-May1895Parents' House-
Elsie AliceRUSHMatthewElizth. AnnHelstone Lanteglos CornwallLabourer 27-Mar1895B.C. Chapel Helston-
Harold RussellBURDENJohnRebeccaHelstone Lanteglos CornwallLabourer 27-Mar1895B.C. Chapel Helston-
TomROSEVEARJamesRebecca JanePenpethy Tintagel CornwallHind02-Sep1895Parents' House-
Amelia BurnardBATTENJohnAmelia (deceased)Helstone Lanteglos CornwallBlacksmith09-Oct1895B.C. Chapel Helston-
Annie JaneHILLThos.Mary AnnTreligga St. Teath CornwallQuarry Man26-Jul1895B.C. Chapel Treligga-
Emma JaneCOURTICEWm.ElizaTreligga St. Teath CornwallQuarryman26-Jul1895B.C. Chapel Treligga-
ErnestROWEChristopherEllenPendrift Blisland CornwallClayman15-Oct1895B.C. Chapel Blisland-
Phyllis MayPOTTERErnest AlfredPhilippa Jane1 Brownlow Rd., Church End Finchley MiddlesexGardener10-Sep1895At Mr F. Lobb's Rock Head Delabole-
JohnHAWKEfather's name ommitedmother's name omittedHelstone Lanteglos CornwallCarpenter09-Sep1895B.C. Chapel Helston-
WilliamBONEYThomasPriscillaTintagel CornwallFarmer30-Sep1895B.C. Chapel Bossinney-
Florence KateTEAGUEHeathfield HenryElizabeth GraceTintagel CornwallLabourer 30-Sep1895B.C. Chapel Bossinney-
Thos. Chs.PAULCharles Thos.Elizth. Lesnewth CornwallLabourer 04-Sep1895B.C. Chapel Treworld-
Esther MayJOSEHenry ThomasBessie MaryLesnewth CornwallFarmer04-Sep1895B.C. Chapel Treworld-
Alberta KathleenPETHICKJohnAlberta JaneNettings Park DavidstowLabourer 07-Nov1895Parents' House-
William JohnCHAPMANRichard Elizabeth AnnForrabury CornwallLabourer 16-Oct1895B.C. Chapel Boscastle-
SamuelPRIORWilliam JohnMary HannahSt. Breward CornwallLabourer 23-Oct1895B.C. Chapel St. Breward-
James BraySMITHWilliam HenrySusey MillerSt. Teath CornwallPlatelayer14-Aug1895Parents home-
Myrtle TremainMASTERSWilliam HenryEmmaSt. Teath CornwallStoker13-Aug1895Parents home-
Morley StewartPARSONSJohnAnneSt. Teath CornwallCarpenter25-Oct1895Parents' House-
Eliz. JaneDOWNINGAlbert AugustaJaneSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman17-Dec1895B.C. Chapel Medrose-
Merayne MayDAWEArthurMary JaneSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman04-Jan1896Parents house Delabole-
EmilyBARTLETTJamesEvaSlaughter Bridge Lanteglos CornwallWaggoner23-Jan1896Parents House-
ThomasROWEJohnAnnTrethevey Tintagel CornwallHind23-Jan1896B.C. Chapel Trevalga-
Mary GladysPEARCEElizth. AnnBoscastle Minster Cornwall02-Aug1896Miss Jewell's Boscastle-
Samuel SydneyUGLOWJohn JolliffElizabethTrecarne Tintagel CornwallFarmer17-Feb1896Parents' House-
Ethel MaryDAVEYSamuelKateTrecarne Tintagel CornwallHind17-Feb1896At W Uglow's Trecarne-
Frank PethickAYRESCharles HenryEliz: AnnDavidstow CornwallLabourer 23-Feb1896Bible Christian Chapel Davidstow-
Marion EthelNICHOLLSElijahRebecca HockingTrevalga CornwallFarmer27-Jul1893Parents' home-
MaryCOTTELLRichard CleaveCharity IveyTrevalga CornwallFarmer16-Apr1896Parents' House-
Phoebe MelindaBROWNINGFrederick LinternBessieRose Cottage Blisland CornwallPacker28-Apr1896B.C. Chapel Blisland-
John FrancisPHILPJohn EmmanuelHannahTregarth Lanteglos CornwallBailiff14-Jul1896W.F. Lobb's Medrose-
EmilyBESTWm.Lucy JaneNew Farm Lanteglos CornwallHind25-May1896Parents' House-
IreneGILBERTWilliamSarah St. Teath CornwallQuarryman01-Nov1896Bible Christian Chapel St. Teath-
SidneySMITHFrancisElizabethLobbs Cottage Lanteglos CornwallLabourer 29-Apr1896Parents' House-
JohnDYMONDThomasSarah AnnFenterleigh Tintagel CornwallFarmer07-Jun1896Parents' House-
LeonardARNOLDJohnMary AnnWest Downs St. Teath CornwallQuarryman28-Aug1896West Downs-
Ernest WilliamBROADWilliam RebeccaRough Park St. Teath CornwallQuarryman28-Aug1896Parents' House-
Bertha MaryPROUTWilliam PascoeEmelineTintagel CornwallQuarryman10-Nov1896Parents' House Trewarmett-
ThomasBRAYThomasHannah MariaSt. Breward CornwallLabourer03-Jan1897Bible Christian Chapel St. Breward-
George FrancisEVANSJohnAdaTreworld Lesnewth CornwallLabourer30-Sep1896Treworld Chapel-
Florence EllenRESCOLAThomasSusannahSt. Teath CornwallLabourer05-Oct1896At. Parents' House Treligga-
William JohnRESCOLAThomasSusannahSt. Teath CornwallLabourer05-Oct1896At. Parents' House Treligga-
BessieSEARLERobertAnn Michaelstow CornwallLabourer12-Nov1896At Parents' House Tregawn Michaelstow-
Amelia AnnieKEASTThos. JnoAnnie MariaSt. Breward CornwallFarmer07-Dec1896Parents' House-
MarkKEASTThos. JnoAnnie MariaSt. Breward CornwallFarmer07-Dec1896Parents' House-
Louisa AgnesPETHICKJohnAlberta Davidstow CornwallLabourer28-Jan1897Parents' House Davidstow-
JessieDENNISEdwardJessieLanteglos CornwallMason11-Jan1897Bible Xtian Chapel Camelford-
DorothyBROWNINGFrederick LinternBessie Blisland CornwallPacker30-Mar1897Bible Christian Chapel Blisland-
Clifford JohnHEARDJohn ThomasMary KateSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman09-Mar1897Bible Christian Chapel Medrose-
Annie MargrettaTREMAINFrancisAmeliaSt. Minver CornwallLabourer21-Mar1897Bible Christian Chapel Trevanger-
Albert VictorSTROUTThomas AmyTeresaTintagel CornwallGeneral Dealer22-Mar1897Parents house "Truas"-
William ClarenceJACOBSWilliam ThomasMary GraceSt. Teath CornwallLabourer11-Apr1897Medrose Bible Christian Chapel-
William HenryCALLAWAYWilliamLaura Tintagel CornwallCordwainer13-Apr1897Parents' House Tintagel-
HarryTEAGUEEnosElizabethMichaelstow CornwallMason22-Jul1897Parents' House Treveighan-
Clara MaudMEWTONHerbertMary GraceLanteglos CornwallTimber Merchant26-Jan1898Parents' House Lanteglos-
Edward GeorgeJASPEREdwardMary AnnSt. Teath CornwallHind03-Dec1897Treligga-
Lilian KateNUTEAlfredAlice Maud MarySt. Teath CornwallPostmaster19-Oct1897Parents' House (Delabole)-
CharlotteLEMOINEWm. SolomonEugentineSt. Neot CornwallLabourer21-Sep1897Parents' House -
MaggiePEARCEPamelaSt. Teath Cornwall18-Jan1898Parents' House (Delabole)-
Frederick OswaldJAMESFrederick ElizabethSt. Teath CornwallPacker24-Aug1897Medrose B.C. Chapel-
Gladis IreneAVERYWilliam HenryAdaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman24-Aug1897Medrose B.C. Chapel-
John FrenchTUBBJohn HenryMaryForrabury CornwallFarmer15-Sep1897Parents House-
WilliamHAWKEWilliam JohnPhilippa Lanteglos CornwallWheelwright20-Sep1897Helstone B.C. Chapel-
Alice MaudHAWKEAlbert Harriet AnnLanteglos CornwallFarmer20-Sep1897Helstone B.C. Chapel-
AliceAMYJohnElizabeth AnnSt. Teath CornwallFarmer08-Oct1897Parents' House-
AlfredBROWNWilliamRebeccaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman08-Oct1897Parents' House-
Elsie MaudBURNARDWm.Philippa AsenathTintagel CornwallQuarryman30-Aug1897Parents' House Trewarmett-
William SmithO'BRYANDavidAda MatildaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman26-Sep1897Treligga Bible Christian Chapel-
Thomas HenryBONEYThomasBessieAdvent CornwallLabourer28-Sep1897At the house of Rev. T. C. Jacob Camelford-
Mildred EvelynPARSONSJohnAnnSt. Teath CornwallCarpenter17-Nov1897St. Teath B.C. Chapel-
William LambertSANDERCOCKJohnElizabeth AnnTintagel CornwallFarmer & Innkeeper22-Nov1897Parents' House Trewarmett-
Richard FellNICHOLASRichd.Martha AnnSt. Breward CornwallStone Mason02-Jan1898Parents' House St. Breward-
Frederick StephenHAWKENCharles HenryOliviaSt. Breward CornwallGrocer02-Jan1898B.C. Chapel St. Breward-
EvelineROWEChristopherEllenBlisland CornwallLabourer02-Jan1898Blisland Bible Xtian Chapel-
Eva AnnBOUNDYEdward JohnMary Elizth.Lanteglos by Camelford CornwallLabourer26-May1897B.C. Chapel Camelford-
SamuelARNOLDChristopherAnnLanteglos by Camelford CornwallLabourer26-May1897Bible Xtian Chapel Camelford-
James Henry EleyO'BRYANDavidAda MatildaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman14-Jan1898Treligga Bible Christian Chapel-
Sydney JohnBETTISONJohnMary Thomasine StephensMinster CornwallLabourer18-Jan1898Parents' House Higher Pendavy-
RichardWEBBERRichardElizabeth JaneLanteglos by Camelford CornwallHind18-Jan1898child then two years oldAt J. Bettisons Higher Pendavy Minster-
John HenryPIPERWm. HenryElizabeth JaneMinster CornwallLabourer20-Oct1897Bible Xtian Chapel Camelford-
Wm. John RichGILLWm.ElizabethBlisland CornwallLabourer03-Feb1898Blisland Bible Xtian Chapel-
Norman HedleyBROWNThos. KellowElizabeth A.1 Cromwell Terrace Plymouth DevonCarpenter23-May1898Trewarmett -
NoraPOLKINGHORNEBenjaminElizabeth AnnSt. Breward CornwallMerchant07-Jun1898Parents' House St. Breward-
Irene MayHAWKEWilliamVerenaEndellion CornwallPainter14-Jun1898Parents House Trelights-
HenrySEARLERobt.AnnSt. Breward CornwallCarman06-Jul1898Parents House St. Breward-
Ernest DurelJACOB Wm. ThomasMary GraceSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman21-Jul1899Parents' House Delabole-
PercyARNOLDJohnMarySt. Teath CornwallQuarryman02-Oct1898Parents' House West Down-
Olga WinifredBROWNWm. Hy. PethickAmeliaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman15-Nov1898Parents House Medrose-
William HenryLONGMANJohn HenryLydiaSt. Neot CornwallLabourer15-Nov1898Parents' House-
Olive JaneBUNNEYJamesClaraSt. Neot CornwallLabourer31-Oct1898Parents' House-
Mary EllenPEARCELewisMary EllenTrevalga CornwallLabourer03-Mar1898Trevalga B.C. Chapel-
William HenryGREGORYWilliamJaneLanteglos by Camelford CornwallLabourer22-Mar1898Parents' House Trevia Walls near Camelford-
BessieBROWNINGFrederickBessie LinternBlisland CornwallPacker26-Apr1898Blisland Bible Xtian Chapel-
Lillie MaryBRAYThomasAnna MariaSt. Breward CornwallLabourer27-Apr1898St. Breward Bible Xtian Chapel-
BeatriceROWEHoraceAnnieLanteglos by Camelford CornwallMason15-May1898Parents' House Tregoodwell Camelford-
Sydney CharlesBURDENThomasElizabeth AnnMinster CornwallFarm Labourer20-May1898Parents' House Higher Worthyvale-
Edith LeolineAVERYArchelausLeolineSt. Teath CornwallMaster Mariner02-Jun1898Parents' House St. Teath-
ElsieCALLAWAYWilliamLauraTintagel CornwallCordwainer05-Jun1898Parents' House Trevena Tintagel-
Mary EllenPETHICKSaml. LangfordAmelia LeanAltarnun CornwallFarmer16-Jun1898At Charles Langford's Netting Park Davidstow-
Wilfred JohnHILLJohn HenryAlice KateSt. Breward CornwallStonemason03-Jul1898St. Breward Chapel-
Mary ElizabethSCOTTFrederick JohnElizth. AnnTintagel CornwallLabourer05-Jul1898Parents' House Trenhale Tintagel-
DorothySCOTTFrederick JohnElizth. AnnTintagel CornwallLabourer05-Jul1898Parents' House Trenhale Tintagel-
Lional DrakeINCHFrancis DrakeMargery St. Breward CornwallFarmer24-Aug1898At Mr W. Alford's Higher Town-
Florence EmmaGILESHenryEmma JaneGrey Lake Lanteglos CornwallLabourer05-Oct1898Camelford B.C. Chapel-
William JamesJASPERWilliamMerinoDavidstow CornwallFarmer04-Nov1898At Parents' house Halwill Farm-
Susannah MaryGOUDGEWm. ArthurEmma JaneSt. Stephens (by S. Austell) CornwallQuarryman17-Nov1898at Mr Wm. Alford's Higher Town-
Mildred DaisyGOUDGEWm. ArthurEmma JaneSt. Stephens CornwallQuarryman17-Nov1898at Mr Wm. Alford's Higher Town-
IdaDANGARWilliamMary AnnTintagel CornwallCarpenter20-Dec1898Bossiney Chapel-
JohnBONEYWm.Beatrice SarahLesnewth CornwallFarmer31-Dec1898Parents House Copplestone Farm-
Frederick PalmerMEDLANDJohn BakerMary Ann AllenTintagel CornwallMason09-Jan1899Parents' house Trewarmett Tintagel-
Elizabeth JaneGILBERTWm.SarahSt. Teath CornwallLabourer05-Feb1899Bible Xtian Chapel St. Teath-
William JamesPARRSamuelGraceSt. Breward CornwallLabourer21-Dec1898Parents Residence Tuckingmill-
William HenryGREENAWAYWm. EdeBessieBlisland CornwallBlacksmith20-Dec1898B.C. Chapel Blisland-
StanleyBROADWm.RebeccaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman30-Dec1898Parents House West Downs-
Miriam MaryRUESSEL?Thos. HenryAnnSt. Teath CornwallFarmers Hind03-Dec1898Parents House Tregardoc-
William BaltwillBAKERWm. Mary Elizth.Trevalga CornwallFarmer02-Feb1899Parents House Cardew-
WilfredHAWKINChas. HenryOliviaSt. Breward CornwallMerchant12-Feb1899B.C. Chapel St. Breward-
Samuel EldredLEYJohnNellieSt. Teath CornwallMerchant16-Nov1898Parents House Delabole-
Albert JohnHAWKEAlbertHarriet AnnTintagel CornwallFarmer05-Dec1898Parents Residence Penpethy-
ElsieJONESThomasMary AnnTrevathan Endellion CornwallLabourer22-Feb1899Parents House-
Albert ThomasDOIDGELangsfordMarthaTintagel CornwallLabourer26-Feb1899Trewarmett Chapel-
Norman HenryPAUL WilliamElizabethTintagel CornwallLabourer26-Feb1899Trewarmett Chapel-
Ida BlanchTATTAMFrederickJaneTintagel CornwallQuarryman26-Feb1899Trewarmett Chapel-
Lillian ParsonsAVERYArchelausLeolineSt. Teath CornwallMaster Mariner07-May1899St. Teath B.C. Chapel-
John HowardLEEJohnNellieSt. Teath CornwallMerchant16-Jan1896Medrose Chapel Delabole-
Albert StanleyDYERAlbertFannySt. Teath CornwallButcher05-Apr1899Parents' House Rockhead Delabole-
Charles ArthurHANCOCKWm. HenryPriscillaTintagel CornwallLabourer25-Apr1899Bossiney Chapel-
Samuel HenrySUTTONWm.SelinaForrabury Boscastle CornwallLabourer27-Apr1899Parents' House Boscastle-
WilliamSTEPHENSJohnMarySt. Teath CornwallQuarryman02-May1899Parents' House Delabole-
Frederick RichardBOUNDYEdward JohnMary ElizabethAdvent CornwallLabourer03-May1899Camelford B.C. Chapel-
Margery AlicePHILPJohn EmmanuelHannahSt. Kew CornwallLabourer16-Jun1899Dwelling house Delabole-
Elsie JaneTUBBJohn HenryMaryMinster CornwallFarmer22-May1899Parents House near Boscastle-
MillieHAWKEWm. JohnPhilippaLanteglos CornwallWheelwright24-Jun1899Parents' House Helstone-
Ann EdeCUMMINSWm. MalwoodLaura M.St. Teath CornwallShop Keeper14-Jul1899Parents' House Delabole-
Wm. JohnHAYNERobertEllenSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman14-Jul1899Dwelling house Delabole-
Arthur DENNISEdwardJessieLanteglos CornwallMason14-Dec1898Bible Xtian Chapel Camelford-
Annie JaneTEAGUEWm. HenryAnnieSt. Breward CornwallMason29-Mar1899Parents' House-
Edith MaryTEAGUEWm. HenryAnnieSt. Breward CornwallMason29-Mar1899Parents' House-
Rita MaryBROWNWm. JohnBessie Tintagel CornwallLabourer10-Apr1899Parents' House Penthy Cottage-
Samuel BROWNWm. JohnBessie Tintagel CornwallLabourer10-Apr1899Parents' House-
Thomas HenryJONESThos. Jas.Mary AnnEndellion CornwallLabourer13-Jun1897Bible Xtian Chapel Trelights-
Albert HenryDAWJohn HenryFanny25, Kate Street Morice Town Devonport DevonSailor06-Jun1897Mr Colman's St. Breward-
ElwoodOATENJohnAnnMichaelstow CornwallHind27-Apr1899Parents' House Tregreenwell-
EdgarMEWTONHerbertMary GraceSt. Teath CornwallTimber Merchant03-May1899St. Teath Bible Xtian Chapel-
Charles GeorgeBENNETTHarrySalome AnnTintagel CornwallLabourer09-Jul1899Parents House Halgavern-
Emily COUCHBennettMary LouisaSt. Breward CornwallLabourer16-Jul1899Bible Xtian Chapel St. Breward-
Violet JaneRUSHThomas JamesElizabeth JaneTintagel CornwallLabourer23-Jul1899Parents' House Trewarmett-
Emily DinglePASCOEMartinFlorenceMinster CornwallLabourer30-Jul1899Boscastle B.C. Chapel-
Dora EllenBURNARDJames ThomasMelinda AnnBlisland CornwallGrocer20-Aug1899Blisland Bible Xtian Chapel-
ChristenaDEACONWm. RobertKateCharles (Plymouth) DevonGrocer20-Aug1899Blisland Bible Christian Chapel-
Burnard OlverWEBBERRd.JanePlymouth DevonCarpenter29-Aug1899Blisland Bible Xtian Chapel-
Wm. ThomasTEAGUEThomas MarthaSt. Breward CornwallMason13-Sep1899Parents' House-
RebekahTEAGUEEnosMary JaneMichaelstow CornwallMason14-Sep1899Parents' House-
Robert HawkinsJACOB Thomas CharlesElizabeth JaneLanteglos Camelford CornwallMinister24-Sep1899(5&half years old)Parents' House Camelford-
AdelineJACOBT.C.Elizabeth JaneLanteglos Camelford CornwallMinister24-Sep1899Parents' House-
Irene BakerBROWNWm. Hy.Fleenda GraceTintagel CornwallFarmer27-Sep1899Parents' House Trewarmett-
Gerance LlewellynPETHICKJohnAlbertaDavidstow CornwallLabourer05-Oct1899Parents' House Netting Park-
George RobertRICHWm. JohnMargarett Emma TryphenaMinster CornwallPlate layer08-Oct1899Parents' House Camelford Station-
EdmundHAWKEAlbertHarriett AnnTintagel CornwallFarmer23-Oct1899Parents' House Penpethy-
Thomas JamesBOUNDYJamesMaryMichaelstow CornwallLabourer07-Dec1899Parents' House-
Frederick GeorgeWELLSGeorge HenryEmmileneBlisland CornwallLabourer27-Dec1899Blisland Bible Xtian Chapel-
Ernest ClarencePAULINGFrederick JamesBessieLanteglos by Camelford CornwallLabourer31-Dec1899Camelford Bible Christian Chapel-
MabelGREENAWAYGeorge HenryEllenBodmin CornwallLabourer24-Dec1899Cassacawn Blisland-
Ernest DurelJACOBSWm. ThomasMary GraceSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman22-Jul1899Parents' House Medrose-
Florence May HawkenBROWNRichardGrace FreethyTintagel CornwallFarmer15-Nov1899Trenuth Farm Tintagel-
James ProutPOWELLWm.FannieSt. Breward CornwallFarmer11-Sep1899Parents' House Butter Tor-
BertieBRAYJno.AnnieSt. Teath CornwallLabourer05-Oct1899Parents' House Delabole-
Lilian GraceTEAGUEHeathfield Hy.Elizabeth GraceTintagel CornwallLabourer10-Oct1899Parents' House Fenterleigh-
John ReginaldSTROUTThomas AmeyTeresa JaneTintagel CornwallGrocer etc.11-Oct1899Parents' House Truas-
Susannah BROWNJobMary Elizth.Lanteglos by Camelford CornwallLabourer15-Oct1899Parents' House Helstone-
James ProutPOWELLWm.FannySt. Breward CornwallFarmer11-Sep1899Parents' House Butter TorEntered Twice see 543
Norman SleepBROADWm.RebeccaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman29-Dec1899Parents' House West Down Delabole-
Mary ElizabethHAYNEFrederickJaneLesnewth CornwallLabourer12-Jan1900Treworld Chapel-
EmmelinBROWNWm. ThomasThirza AnnSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman09-Mar1900Parents' House Delabole-
Georgina PhyllisPAULThomasElizabeth AnnLesnewth CornwallLabourer11-Mar1900Treworld Chapel-
HerbertCOLEMANWm.MaudSt. Breward CornwallStone-mason08-Apr1900St. Breward B.C. Chapel-
JohnSEARLERobertAnnSt. Breward Cornwalllabourer01-Jan1900Parents' House St. Breward-
Mary EllaPIPERWm. HenryElizabeth JaneSt. Teath CornwallLabourer10-Jan1900Parents' House Lanagan St. Teath-
PercyMARTYNEdwardBessieSt. Teath CornwallLabourer10-Jan1900at Lanagan St. Teath-
Thomas JohnHILLThomasMarySt. Teath CornwallQuarryman19-Jan1900Parents' House Treligga-
GladysWEBBERRichardElizabeth JaneLanteglos by Camelford CornwallHind24-Jan1900Parents' House Lower Pendavey-
William HerbertBONEYWilliamBeatrice SarahLesnewth CornwallFarmer14-Feb1900Parents' House Copplestone Farm-
Michael JohnO'BRIANDavidAda MatildaTreligga St. Teath CornwallQuarryman23-Feb1900Treligga Bible Xtian Chapel-
Samuel JohnPARRSamuelGraceMichaelstow CornwallQuarryman29-Mar1900Parents' House Tregreenwell-
MerinaJASPERWilliamMerinaDavidstow CornwallFarmer21-Apr1900Parents' House Hallwill Davidstow-
EdwardEDDYJohn MellinsonNicola Minto ForestSt. Breward CornwallStone-cutter25-Apr1900Parents' House Penquite St. Breward-
Lilian NicolaEDDYJohn MellinsonNicola M. F.St. Breward CornwallStone-cutter25-Apr1900Parents' House Penquite St. Breward-
Archelaus RichardGREGORYJohnMary MatildaLanteglos by Camelford CornwallInsurance Agent16-Jun1900Parents' House Camelford-
MildredMILLSCharlesAdaMinster CornwallPacker08-Jul1900Parents' House Camelford Station-
Annie LouisaMARTYNEdwinAnnieLanteglos by Camelford CornwallGroom11-Jul1900Parents' House Camelford-
Olive SleemanROWEChristopherEllenBlisland CornwallLabourer10-Apr1900Blisland B.C. Chapel-
EvelineTHOMASJoseph HanryMarySt. Breward CornwallStone-mason11-Apr1900Parents' House Penquite St. Breward-
Hannah BlakeLEYJohnEllenSt. Teath CornwallGeneral Dealer18-Apr1900Parents' House Medrose-
FrancessPEARCELewisMary E.Tintagel CornwallLabourer24-May1900Trewarmett Chapel-
Charles StanleyPROUTThomas CharlesFannyBlisland CornwallFarmer09-Jul1900Parents' House Hawk's Tor-
Beatrice MayHAMBLYWm.Emily HettieSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman20-Jul1900Parents' House Medrose-
Alice MaudTABBGeorgeRosie LaviniaTintagel CornwallLabourer04-Aug1900Parents' House Trebarwith-
Gladys KimberlySCOTTFrederickElizabeth AnnTintagel CornwallLabourer03-Jul1900Parents' House Bossinney-
Enos William JohnBURNARDJames ThomasMelinda Blisland CornwallGrocer29-Jul1900Blilsland B.C. Chapel-
ClaudeTINNEYHenryMinnieTintagel CornwallMason02-Sep1900At John Rush's Trewarmett-
Reginald StewartWEBBEREllen ClimoBlisland Cornwall11-Sep1900Blisland Chapel-
John WesleyROWEJohn HicksThirza AnnTintagel CornwallLabourer09-Sep1900Parents House Trethevy Tintagel-
William JohnCHUDLEYWm. JohnMarySt. Teath CornwallQuarryman06-Oct1900Parents' House Treligga-
ElizabethBESTRichardSarah JaneLanteglos by Camelford CornwallLabourer14-Jan1900Parents' House Helstone-
Beatrice LilyHOOPERThomasAnnieBodmin CornwallMiner29-Sep1900Parents' House Railway Terrace Bodmin-
ElizabethTEAGUEWilliamAnnieSt. Breward CornwallMason11-Nov1900Parents House-
John HenryBARNESJas.Agness Ann?BournemouthArtizan11-Nov1900St. Breward Chapelnot sure if 'Ann' is crossed out
Rita BUNTHarryEllenEndellion CornwallSmith13-Nov1900Trelights Chapel-
William Gerard LauncelotPOPEEthelSt. Minver Cornwall10-Dec1900Parents' House Trevanger-
Edith AnnBOUNDYJamesMarySt. Breward CornwallLabourer14-Dec1900Parents' House-
Maud MaryLANGDONJoseph HenryLydia St. Neot CornwallLabourer13-Nov1900At a friend's house-
Mary ElizabethTABBGeorgeRosie Lavinia Tintagel CornwallLabourer04-Aug1900Trebarwith Parents' House-
Vera TremaineAVERYWilliam Hy.AdaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman21-Sep1900Parents' House Delabole-
Ethel ElizabethPAULWm. Hy.ElizabethTintagel CornwallLabourer29-Sep1900Trevillett Farm-
LilyHAYNERobertEllenSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman05-Oct1900Parents' House Delabole-
William EwartLUGGJohnMary ElizabethSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman19-Oct1900Rockhead Delabole-
Alma IvyBROWNDick HeardEmily J. St. Teath CornwallQuarryman19-Oct1900Rockhead Delabole-
Cecil ArchibaldDYERAlbertFannySt. Teath CornwallButcher19-Oct1900Rockhead-
JanieHEARDJohn J.EllenSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman20-Oct1900Parents' House Delabole-
Edith AlmaDOWNINGAlbertJaneSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman02-Nov1900Parents' House Delabole-
Wm. JohnMAYThomasMary ElizabethSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman17-Nov1900Parents' House Delabole-
Mary Elizabeth BateMAYThomasMary ElizabethSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman17-Nov1900Parents' House Delabole-
HoraceMAYThomasMary ElizabethSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman17-Nov1900Parents' House Delabole-
Florence MayDUNGEYCharlesElizabethSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman02-Nov1900Parents' House Delabole-
AvisDUNGEYCharlesElizabethSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman02-Nov1900Parents' House Delabole-
HaroldROWEHoraceAnnieLanteglos by Camelford CornwallMason18-Jan1901Parents' House Tregoodwell-
Edith AnniePETHICKSamuelAmelia LeanSt. Clether CornwallFarmer24-Jan1901Parents' House Pennydarn St. Clether-
StanleyBUNNEYJamesClaraSt. Neot CornwallLabourer07-Jan1901Parents' House St. Neot-
Muriel RuthRUSHJohnEdithTintagel CornwallLabourer17-Feb1901Trewarmett Chapel-
Edward StanleyTABBJohn HenryMaryMinster CornwallFarmer13-Mar1901Parents' House Polrunney-
VictorDENNISEdwardJessieLanteglos by Camelford CornwallMason20-Mar1901Bible Xtian Chapel -
HerbertMEWTONHerbertMary GraceSt. Teath CornwallTimber Merchant03-Apr1901Bible Xtian Chapel St. Teath-
Ernest JohnRUNNELLSEllen AugustaSt. Breward Cornwall23-Mar1901Parents' House St. Breward-
Norman GarfieldARTHURNeville JosephAnnieTemple CornwallLabourer26-Mar1901Parents' House Temple-
Arthur ThomasBLAKEThomas JohnSarahSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman06-Apr1901Parents' House Delabole-
FrancesBURDENThomas Elizabth AnnMinster CornwallLabourer04-Apr1901Parents' House Higher Worthyvale-
Wm. JohnTABBJonathanEllen St. Teath CornwallLabourer28-Sep1900Parents' House Barton St. Teathsingle entry double baptism for Wm. John and Ernest George
Ernest JohnTABBJonathanEllenSt. Teath CornwallLabourer28-Sep1900Parents' House Barton St. Teathsingle entry double baptism for Wm. John and Ernest George
FredSTEPHENSJohnMarySt. Teath CornwallQuarryman03-Apr1901Parents' House Delabole-
Wm. JosephCUMMINSWm. MarwoodL.M.St. Teath CornwallConfectioner03-Apr1901Parents' House Delabole-
Beatrice MayJACOBSWm. ThomasM.G.St. Teath CornwallQuarryman03-Apr1901Parents' House Delabole-
Claude RonaldMAYHoraceEmily E.St. Teath CornwallQuarryman05-Apr1901Parents' House Delabole-
CecilGILBERTWm. SarahSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman17-Apr1901St. Teath B.C. Chapel-
William George HowardELEYWilliam ErnestEmma JaneSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman16-May1901Free Methodist Chapel Treligga-
NellieBRAYEdward JamesMatilda St. Teath CornwallBlacksmith19-Apr1901Parents' House West Down-
EdwardNUTEWm. Hy.Millicent GraceSt. Teath CornwallCarpenter19-Apr1901Parents' House West Down-
AlanNUTEWm. Hy.Millicent GraceSt. Teath CornwallCarpenter19-Apr1901Parents' House West Downsingle entry double baptism of Alan & Harry Cottell
Harry CottellNUTEWm. Hy.Millicent GraceSt. Teath CornwallCarpenter19-Apr1901Parents' House West Downsingle entry double baptism of Alan & Harry Cottell
Elizabeth HannahDOIDGELangfordMarthaTintagel CornwallQuarryman23-May1901Parents' House Trewarmett-
Emily EbbaALLENWm. MaleElizabeth JefferySt. Teath CornwallQuarryman24-May1901Parents' House Delabole-
Sydney JohnALLENWm. MaleE.J. St. Teath CornwallQuarryman24-May1901Parents' House Delabole-
William EdwardPASCOEMartinFlorenceMinster CornwallFarm Labourer01-Sep1901Boscastle Chapel-
Florence MayBROADFOOTDavidMary E.St. Breward CornwallSett Maker11-Sep1901St. Breward Chapel-
Clarence ReginaldNORTHYRichard James CrewElizabeth AnnMichaelstow CornwallFarmer25-Sep1901Parents' House Michaelstow-
Vera Audrey BlancheNORTHYRichard James CrewElizabeth AnnMichaelstow CornwallFarmer25-Sep1901Parents' House Michaelstow-
ErnestCOLMANWm. CharlesAlice Maud MaySt. Breward CornwallStone-mason23-Apr1901St. Breward Chapel-
Annie PEARCEThomasAliceLanteglos CornwallLabourer05-May1901Parents' House Long Carne-
Marie LouiseMILLSCharlesAdaMinster CornwallLabourer09-Jun1901Parents House Camelford Station-
SamuelLAWRENCESamuel JohnAnnTintagel CornwallLabourer07-Jul1901Parents' House Budla Tintagel-
Louisa MayDANGARWm.Mary AnnTintagel CornwallCarpenter28-Jul1901Bossinney Chapel -
ElizabethTEAGUEEnosMary JaneMichaelstow CornwallMason20-Aug1901Parents House' Treveighan-
Annie KateCOUCHBennettMary LousiaSt. Breward CornwallLabourer16-Oct1901Parents House St. Breward-
Olive CANNWilliam ThomasKatePort Isaac CornwallFarm Labourer10-Nov1901Trelights Chapel Cornwall-
ConstanceEDDYJohn MallisonNicola Minto ForestSt. Breward CornwallSett Maker22-Nov1901Parents Residence Limehead St. Breward-
Albert EdwardPAULINGFrederick JamesBessieLanteglos CornwallLabourer24-Nov1901Parents House Trevia Camelford-
Frederick JohnDREWJohn HenryFannyCharlotte Street Devonport DevonshireSailor23-Oct1901Bible Christian Chapel St. Breward-
William JohnSAMPSONRobertMargartPengelly Delabole St. Teath CornwallRailway Packer25-Oct1901Parents' Residence Delabole-
Annie MayTINNEYWilliam EllenMedrose Delabole St Teath CornwallQuarry Labourer26-Nov1901Parents' Residence Delabole-
Beatrice MaudALLENWilliam HenryElizabeth AnnHelstone Lanteglos CornwallFarm Labourer09-Dec1901Bible Christian Chapel Helstone Lanteglos-
Robert RadcliffeCLEMENTSStudleySerenaSt. Teath CornwallBaker and Confectioner12-Nov1901Residence of Parents Rockhead Delabole Cornwall-
Eveline ElizabethPIPERWilliam HenryElizabethLanagan St. Teath CornwallFarm Labourer11-Dec1901Residence of Parents Lanagan St. Teath Cornwall-
Bessi+D1074eCORYJohnMary AliceTrevalga CornwallFarm Bailiff19-Dec1901Reddvallon Farm Trevalga-
Edith Maud MaryMARSHALLCharles EdwinMatilda AnnSt. Breward CornwallFarm Labourer20-Jan1902Higher Town Chapel-
Francis BuntPALMERPhillip Thomas BrownJane BishopTintagel CornwallFarmer17-Feb1902Parents Residence Menadew Farm Tintagel-
ThomasRICHARDRichardElizabethTintagel CornwallFarm Labourer09-Mar1902Residence of Mr Doidge Trewarmett-
HaroldBONEYWilliamBeatrice SarahLesnewth CornwallFarmer21-Mar1902Parents Residence Copplestone Farm Lesnewth-
William HerbertPROUTWilliamEmelineTrewarmett Tintagel CornwallQuarryman04-Nov1901Bible Christian Chapel Trewarmett-
TrixieWEBBERRichardJaneTrebarwith Strand Tintagel CornwallPhotographer04-Nov1901Bible Christian Chapel Trewarmett-
Ernest ClarenceEDWARDSThomasAnnie KateMedrose Delabole St Teath CornwallSlate Splitter17-Jan1902Residence Delabole-
SidneyJASPERGeorge HodgeHettieLower Medrose Delabole St. Teath CornwallEngine Driver27-Nov1901Residence Delabole-
Emily KateSCOWNAlbertMabelTrehane Davidstow CornwallFarm Labourer06-Mar1902Bible Christian Chapel Trewassa Davidstow-
Arthur EzekielKEASTEzekielMaryKeningstock Advent CornwallHind13-May1902Helstone Lanteglos-by-Camelford-
AnnieHAWKEWilliam JohnPhillippaHelstone Lanteglos-by-Camelford CornwallCarpenter13-May1902Parents' Residence Helstone-
Hettie Maud JessieJASPERWilliamMerinaDavidstow CornwallFarmer21-Mar1902Residence of Parents Halwill Farm Davidstowe-
William EllesPARSONSWilliamMary ElizabethSt. Teath CornwallSchool Master29-May1902Residence of Parents St. Teath-
Richard LesliePARSONSJohnAnnSt. Teath CornwallCarpenter29-May1902St. Teath Chapel-
Elsie MayHAYNEFrederick JaneDavidstow CornwallLabourer06-Jun1902Residence of Parents Trenuth Cottage Davidstow-
Retta MayJASPEREdwardMary AnnDavidstow CornwallLabourer06-Jun1902Residence of Parents Trenuth Cottage Davidstow-
Clara JaneRICH twinFrederick JohnOlivia LuxtonAdvent CornwallFarmer09-Jun1902Furhouse Farm Advent Cornwall-
William ThomasRICHtwinFrederick JohnOlivia LuxtonAdvent CornwallFarmer09-Jun1902Furhouse Farm Advent Cornwall-
Ernest HenrySQUIREWilliam DanielPhilippa SalternMinster (Boscastle) CornwallHorse-trainer14-Aug1902Parents home Boscastle-
Edith JaneBOUNDYEdward JohnMary ElizabethAdvent CornwallLabourer03-Aug1902Camelford Chapel-
Frederick JamesARNOLDChristopherAnnLanteglos CornwallLabourer03-Aug1902Camelford Chapel-
GertrudeTINNEYHenryMinnieTintagel CornwallQuarryman17-Aug1902House of Mr John Rush Trewarmett-
Charles EdgarSTROUTThomas AmyTeresa JaneTintagel CornwallGrocer17-Aug1902Trewarmett Chapel-
Jerome SymonsDANGARWilliam Mary AnnBossinney Tintagel CornwallCarpenter15-Jul1902Bible Christian Chapel Bossinney-
TheodoreCOLMANWilliam CharlesAlice Maud MaryMount Pleasant St. Breward CornwallStone Mason28-Jul1902At Parents House-
Lewis BakerROSCARLOThomasSusannaSt. Teath CornwallLabourer07-Apr1902Parents House-
Edith WinnifredROSCARLOThomasSusannaSt. Teath CornwallLabourer07-Apr1902Parents House-
Julia Harriett MatildaO'BRIENDavid Ada MatildaTreligga St. Teath CornwallQuarryman19-Sep1902Treligga Chapel-
Frank ErnestPOTTERAlfred ErnestPhilippa Jane1 Brownlow Rd., Church End Finchley MiddlesexGardener18-Sep1902Residence of Mr Francis Lobb Rock Head Delabole-
Archibald EmmanuelBURDONThomasElizabeth AnnHigher Worthy Vale Minster CornwallLabourer09-Nov1902Parents Residence-
William RichardBROWNJobMary ElizabethHelstone Camelford CornwallLabourer10-Nov1902Parents House-
Reginald HenryPENFOUNDClaudiusBessie JaneHigher Pengelly Delabole St. Teath CornwallLabourer11-Nov1902At Mrs ?abal's? house Higher Pengelly-
Hazel CrispinNOTTLEWilliam Henry PhilpMabelSt. Breward CornwallStone Cutter05-Nov1902Residence of Parents -
Ida MayPETHICKJohnAlbertaDavidstow CornwallGrocer & Draper02-Oct1902Residence of Parents -
Edward JohnGLOVERWilliamMary AnnDavidstow CornwallLabourer02-Oct1902Residence of Mr Langford Davidstow-
Olive MabelTABBJoseph HenryElizabeth AnnLanteglos CornwallLabourer22-Nov1902Residence of Parents Slaughter Bridge-
Richard TABBJoseph HenryElizabeth AnnLanteglos CornwallLabourer22-Nov1902Residence of Parents Slaughter Bridge-
Beatrice AnniePETHICKFrankAnnieSt. Teath CornwallLabourer23-Nov1902Bible Christian Chapel St. Teath-
Hilda MaryHARRISJohn NichollsElizabeth MerrifieldMichaelstow St. Teath CornwallFarmer23-Nov1902Residence of Parents -
BasilCOLEMANJamesPollySt. Breward CornwallSet Maker14-Dec1902Parents Residence Mount Pleasant St. Breward-
William JohnBROWNJohnAnn SophiaMinster CornwallFarmer28-Dec1902House of Parents-
Maurice CharlesMILLSCharlesAdaMinster CornwallPlatelayer28-Dec1902House of Parents-
LauraPAULINGFrederick JamesBessieLanteglos CornwallLabourer28-Dec1902Camelford Chapel-
Elsie KateDYERAlbertFannySt. Teath CornwallButcher02-Jan1903Parents Residence Rock Head Delabole-
Sarah ClariceHAYNEWilliam JohnRoseSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman10-Jan1902Parents Residence Myrtle Cottage Lower Medrose Delabole-
Emily Ann RadcliffeHAYNERobertEllenSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman10-Jan1902Parents House Medrose Delabole-
Muriel Annie MayBONDWilliamElizaDelabole St. Teath CornwallQuarryman07-Feb1903Parents House Medrose Delabole-
Percy JamesBURNARDJames ThomasMelinda AnnBlisland CornwallGrocer10-Feb1903The Chapel Blisland-
Edna CarolineMALENicholas GeorgeCarolineDelabole St. Teath CornwallQuarryman13-Feb1903Parents' House Rock Head Delabole-
Alfred JohnBOUNDYJames May ElizabethAdvent CornwallLabourer31-Jan1903Parents House Advent Cornwall-
George JustinianRICHARDSGeorge JustinianClaraAdvent CornwallLabourer13-Feb1903The Chapel Higher Town-
Stanley GeorgeLANGDONJames HenryLydiaSt. Neot CornwallLabourer19-Nov1902Parents House-
Elizabeth RoseBENNETTHenrySalome AnnTintagel CornwallFarm Labourer29-Mar1903Parents Residence Trethevey-
EllenPROUTJohnMary PriscillaLower J210Trefreock St. EndellionCornwallSeaman24-Apr1903Mr Burnard's House Medrose Delabole-
EllenCORYJohnMary AliceTrevalga CornwallFarm Bailiff11-May1903In Parents House Trevalga-
Mabel MillicentELEYWilliam ErnestEmma JaneSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman05-May1903Treligga Chapel St. Teath-
Henry HamiltonPETHICKJohnmother's name omittedSt. Breward CornwallTailor's Cutter11-Jun1903Residence of Parents St. Breward-
PhillisJASPERWilliam HolmanMerinaDavidstow CornwallFarmer12-Jun1903Halwill Farm Davidstow Cornwall-
Francis ArthurPAUL ThomasElizabeth AnnMinster CornwallFarm Labourer05-Jun1903Treworld Chapel Minster-
Abel FrenchMARTINEdwinBelinda LuggDavidstow CornwallFarm Labourer08-Jun1903Parents House Victoria Davidstow-
Bernard OliverWEBBERRichardJaneTintagel CornwallPhotographer20-Jul1903Parents House Trebarwith Tintagel-
Vera Elizabeth NottleHILLJohn HenryAlice Kate NellieSt. Breward CornwallStone Mason16-Aug1903Parents Residence St. Breward Cornwall-
John Miller SweetSWEETJohn MillerElizabth JaneSt. Teath CornwallStone Mason21-Aug1903Parents Residence St. Teath Cornwall-
Kathleen WinifredGILBERTWilliamSarahSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman25-Sep1903Treligga Chapel-
Beatrice MabelBATTINWilliam HenryEmma JaneLanteglos CornwallBlacksmith27-Jan1904Parents Residence Tregoodwill-
Winnifred SarahBROWNWilliam JohnBessie AnnTintagel CornwallLabourer26-Oct1903Residence of Parents Sandy Road Tintagel-
SamuelBROWNWilliam JohnBessie AnnTintagel CornwallLabourer26-Oct1903Residence of Parents Sandy Road Tintagel-
Clifford GeorgeBROWNWilliam JohnBessie AnnTintagel CornwallLabourer26-Oct1903Residence of Parents Sandy Road Tintagel-
Nora AmyBROAD WilliamRebecca AmySt. Teath CornwallQuarryman30-Oct1903Residence of Parents West Down St. Teath-
Rosa MaudBAKERAlbert MooreGrace AmySt. Teath CornwallFarmer30-Oct1903Residence of Mr Wm. Broad West-Down St. Teath-
Ernest JohnPOOLEYEdwin JohnEmilyLanteglos CornwallLabourer04-Nov1903Camelford Chapel-
Clarice BrownWARNEFredAnnieMichaelstow CornwallMason12-Nov1903Parents Residence Michaelstow-
George HenryTEAGUEEnosMary JaneMichaelstow CornwallMason12-Nov1903Parents Residence Michaelstow-
FrankDOIDGELangford ChilcotMarthaTintagel CornwallQuarryman16-Nov1903Trewarmett-
William CharlesNEALWilliam CharlesFanny JaneLanteglos CornwallLabourer26-Nov1903Lanteglos-
William EarnestHILLCharlesLouyeSt. Teath CornwallRailway Platelayer30-Nov1903St. Teath-
Susan MarySAMSONAlbertMargaretSt. Teath CornwallRailway Platelayer27-Nov1903St. Teath-
Tom BurdenHAWKEAlbertHarriett AnnLanteglos CornwallFarmer18-Jan1904Parents House Penpethy Lanteglos-
Beatrice EmmaMITCHELLWilliam BurnardBeatriceSt. Breward CornwallLabourer21-Jan1904Parents House Penrose St. Breward-
William Francis ThomasHANCOCKFrancis CowlingEmily MaudDavidstow CornwallFarm Labourer29-Jan1904Halwill Cottage Davidstow Cornwall-
Lillian KateGLOVERWilliamMary AnnDavidstow CornwallFarm Bailiff29-Jan1904Halwill Cottage Davidstow Cornwall-
Robert Frances JollowCOUCHRobertMary AnnSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman23-Feb1904Medrose Chapel-
Ada FrancesO'BRIENDavidAdaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman04-Mar1904Treligga-
MayPOPEAndrewMary EmmaLanteglos CornwallCurrier09-Feb1904Parents House Camelford-
EdwardBONEYWilliamBeatrice SarahLesnewth CornwallFarmer11-May1904Parents Houaw Copplestone Farm Lesnewth-
ClaudeCORYJohnMary AliceTrevalga CornwallFarm Bailiff12-May1904Parents House Redavellion Farm Trevalga-
John PROUTWilliam PascoeEmma LaneTintagel CornwallQuarryman03-Mar1904Residence of parents Tintagel-
Charles HarveyBROWNWilliam HenryFleenda GraceTintagel CornwallFarmer29-Feb1904Residence of parents Tintagel-
IrwinCARNESamuelMary JaneTintagel CornwallQuarryman16-Feb1904Blisland Chapel-
Alice MaudeGREGORYWilliamJaneTrevalga CornwallLabourer12-May1904Redeavillen Farm Trevalga-
Thomas JohnMARTINEdwinAnnieLanteglos CornwallGroom04-May1904Parents House Camelford-
Joe PikePOOLEYHenryAnnieLanteglos CornwallLabourer04-May1904Parents House Lands End Lanteglos-
HenryBROWNJobMary ElizabethHelstone LanteglosQuarryman19-May1904Parents House Helstone-
William LewisCANNWilliam ThomasKateSt. Endellion CornwallFarm Labourer31-May1904Parents Residence in the Parish of St. Endellion Cornwall-
William MartynJASPERRosieSt. Teath Cornwall19-Apr1904Delabole in the Parish of St. Teath-
Frederick Cyril JeffreyLEYJohnEllenSt. Teath CornwallGeneral Dealer19-Apr1904Parents Residence Delabole in the Parish of St. Teath-
Wallace AlbertCOLEMANAlbert GeorgeMary LouisaSt. Breward CornwallStone Mason11-May1904Bible Christian Chapel St. Breward-
Harold BerniceRUSHWilliam BertrumEdithTintagel CornwallQuarryman09-Jun1904Parents Residence Trewarmett Parish of Tintagel-
LilyWICKETTJonathanCarrieSt. Teath CornwallButcher12-Jun1904Parents Residence St. Teath-
Margaret EllenNICHOLLSArthurMaryMichaelstow CornwallLabourer25-Jun1904Residence of Mr J.E.Stacy St Teath Cornwall-
Laura MayCLOAKERichard JohnLauraPenrose St. Breward CornwallLabourer25-Jun1904Bible Christian Chapel St. Teath-
Doris AdelineSTEPHENSJohnMarySt. Teath CornwallQuarryman23-Aug1904Home of Parents Delabole-
William JohnHARRISJohn NichollsElizabeth MerrifieldMichaelstow CornwallFarmer24-Jul1904Parents Residence Tregreenwell Michaelstow-
Joseph EwartPARSONSJohnAnneSt. Teath CornwallCarpenter07-Sep1904Parents Residence St. Teath-
Norman HenryROGERSHenry Charles KingBessieWillesden Green LondonClerk19-Sep1904Rough Tor View Camelford-
WinnifredHARRISSamuelElizabeth JaneTintagel CornwallGeneral Labourer25-Sep1904Parents House Tintagel-
Florence May RobertsBESTMary AnnSt. Breward Cornwall27-Sep1904Home of Parent St. Breward-
Olivia GertrudeGOODMANSamuelElizabeth EllenSt. Teath CornwallRailway Platelayer18-Oct1904Medrose Chapel-
Thomas HenryBOUNDYEdward JohnMary ElizabethAdvent CornwallFarm Labourer09-Oct1904Camelford Chapel-
GladysTEAGUEThomasMarthaSt. Breward CornwallMason13-Nov1904Home of Parents St. Breward-
Elizabeth Jane CatherinePOLKINGHORNEWilliam JohnEmma JaneSt. Breward CornwallStone Mason30-Nov1904Home of Parents St. Breward-
SamuelHEARDJohn (Dead)EllenLanteglos CornwallFather Deceased03-Dec1904House of Mother Camelford-
WinnifredHEARDJohn (Dead)EllenLanteglos CornwallFather Deceased03-Dec1904House of Mother Camelford-
Doris KathleenRUSHCharles Henry HawkeyMary HannahTintagel CornwallSlate Quarrier19-Dec1904Clifton villa Trewarmett-
Edith JaneBOUNDYEdward JohnMary ElizabethAdvent CornwallFarm Labourer30-Apr1905Camelford Chapel-
Gertrude IvyHILLCharlesLouieSt. Teath CornwallPlatelayer01-Jun1905St. Teath Chapel-
Margaret LilyBENNETTHarrySalome AnnTintagel CornwallLabourer20-Dec1904Parents House Trethevey-
Edward DennisHANCOCKSamuel ThomasCatherineLanteglos CornwallFarm Labourer31-Dec1904Parents House Trenuth-
Olivia CatherineBOUNDYJames Mary ElizabethAdvent CornwallFarm Labourer31-Dec1904Parents House Tressinney-
William JohnSCOWNAlbertMabelDavidstow CornwallLabourer04-Jan1905Trewassa Chapel-
Ivy MayBLAKEThomas JohnSarahSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman27-Nov1904At Mr Samuel Broad's Medrose-
William SleepBROADSamuelMaudSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman27-Nov1904At Parents Residence Medrose-
Eva Myrtle PengellyBURNARDJames ThomasMelinda AnnBlisland CornwallGrocer12-Feb1905Blisland Chapel-
Joseph CyriesHAKENCharles HenryOlivia St. Breward CornwallGrocer & Draper12-Feb1905St. Breward Chapel-
Doris MayJASPERWilliam HolmanMarinaDavidstow CornwallFarmer03-Feb1905Parents Residence Halwill Farm-
Phillis MaryMALENicholasCarolineSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman18-Dec1904Delabole St. Teath-
Harold EdwinELEYWilliam ErnestEmma JaneSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman03-Mar1905Treligga Chapel-
William IrwinARNOLDJohn Ada AnnSt. Teath CornwallMason18-Mar1905Home of Parents Delabole St. Teath-
William HenrySWEETJohn MillerElizabeth JaneSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman24-Mar1905Home of Parents Delabole St. Teath-
Thomas HenrySAMSONRobertMargaretSt. Teath CornwallRailway Platelayer31-Mar1905Home of Parents Delabole St. Teath-
ThomasROSCARLOThomasSusannaSt. Teath CornwallFarm Labourer31-Mar1905Home of Parents-
Doris EmilyCORYWilliamEdithSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman01-Apr1905Home of Parents-
WinnifredCOLEMANWilliam CharlesAlice Maud MarySt. Breward CornwallStone Cutter19-Apr1905St. Breward Chapel-
CyrilTHOMASHarryJulia FannySt. Teath CornwallQuarryman16-May1905Home of Parents Delabole-
Frederick CharlesCORYCharles JohnAnnieSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman16-May1905Home of Parents Delabole-
Richard LeslieWEBBERWilliam JohnElizabeth JaneBlisland CornwallLabourer24-May1905Home of Parents Blisland-
HarryPHILLIPSGeorgeBessie AnnLanteglos CornwallLabourer21-May1905Camelford Chapel-
CecilPENNOElijahMaryAdvent CornwallCarpenter10-Jul1905[? ]endon? Advent-
Kathleen EdithSANDERCOCKMabelAdvent Cornwall13-Jul1903Aldermoor AdventSpinster
Richard Francis AshworthHEARDRichard MarwoodJanie Stephens St. Teath CornwallQuarryman06-Jun1905Medrose Chapel Delabole St. TeathTwin
Gwendoline Mary HEARDRichard MarwoodJanie Stephens St. Teath CornwallQuarryman06-Jun1905Medrose Chapel Delabole St. TeathTwin
Gwendoline AnnieARTHURNeville AnnieTemple CornwallMiner10-Jul1905Temple Chapel Temple-
Thomas HenryTEAGUERichardAnnieMichaelstow CornwallMason20-Jul1905Home of Parents Michaelstow-
Lucy EllenNEALWilliam CharlesFanny JaneMichaelstow CornwallLabourer20-Jul1905Home of Parents Michaelstow-
William Charles AllenMENHENICKGeorge TaylorAnnie Kate BrownTintagel CornwallQuarryman23-Jul1905Parents House Trewarmett-
Edwin JohnHAYNEEdwinMillicent JaneHereward St. Breward CornwallFarmer30-Aug1905Parents House Hereward St. Breward-
William JamesRICHWilliam Mary ElizaBoscastle CornwallFarm Bailiff24-Sep1905At the parents house-
Annie MayGREGORYRichardEmmaleaniaTrefrew Lanteglos CornwallLabourer15-Oct1905At the parents house-
AliceBAKERfather's name omittedmother's name omittedDavidstow CornwallFarmer25-Oct1905B.C. Chapel Trewassanee Gimblett
PercyRICHWilliam JohnMargaret Emma TryphenaStation? Cottage Minster CornwallPlatelayer02-Nov1905At the parents house-
Ewart SymonsTREMAINEThomas Oliver ParsonsEmily Michaelstow CornwallBootmaker05-Nov1905At Home-
Eva AnnieDENNISEdwardJessieCamelford CornwallBuilder08-Nov1905B.C. Chapel Camelford-
MabelSLEEPWilliam JohnLaura JaneAdvent CornwallFarmer16-Nov1905B.C. Chapel Higher Town-
William JamesPOOLEYStephen Stacey GoodmanMary JaneSlaughter Bridge Lanteglos CornwallLabourer19-Nov1905B.C. Chapel Camelford [ ? ]-
Sydney ArthurRICHJohnEdithTrewarmett Tintagel CornwallQuarryman20-Nov1905at Home-
ErnestCROWLErnestJessieSt. Breward CornwallStone Mason27-Nov1905B.C. Chapel St. Breward-
Wilfred HoraceWICKETTJonathanCarrieSt. Teath CornwallButcher25-Jan1906at Home-
William HenryMEDLANDSamuel HenryElizabethMinster CornwallFarmer24-Jun1906at Home-
Annie MaudeWILLSSamuel JamesSelinaSt. Breward CornwallLabourer18-Jul1906B.C. Chapel St. Breward-
Gladys Loveday StephensDOWNThomas StephenElizabethLanteglos Cornwall26-Jul1906B.C. Chapel Camelford Station-
Mary DoreenCORYRichardMary ClaudineDelabole St. Teath CornwallQuarryman02-Sep1906at Mr J. H. Rich's house Delabole-
Hedley BrownRUSHJohn HarlandMaud MaryDelabole St. Teath CornwallQuarryman02-Sep1906At Home-
LovedayNICHOLLSArthurMaryTreveighan Michaelstow CornwallFarmer13-Sep1906At Home-
Beatrice SalomeCOLWILLThomasBeatrice MaryCatshole Altarnun CornwallCarpenter14-Sep1906Mr John Colwill's Starapark Davidstow-
Walter Barclay AlexanderEVANSHerbert WilliamViolet VestaCamelford Lanteglos CornwallDecorator14-Oct1906at Mr Arnall's Camelford-
Adela WarneBIDDICKSamuel JohnElizabethHelstone Lanteglos CornwallMiller22-Oct1906At Parents House-
HerbertBONEYWilliam Beatrice SarahTregatherall Minster CornwallFarmer26-Oct1906At Parents House-
ArchieBLUETTGeorge HenderFlorrie JaneTrewarmett Tintagel CornwallMason18-Nov1906At Mr Tattam's Trewarmett-
Albert PercyBILLINGGeorge LaviniaTrevalga CornwallFarmer27-Aug1905Parents Home-
Leslie LawrenceBROWNJobMary ElizabethLanteglos CornwallQuarryman27-Aug1905Parents Home-
Ethel MaudDOIDGELangfordMarthaTintagel CornwallQuarryman07-Sep1905Bossinney Chapel -
Nehemiah Gordon PhilipNUTEWilliam HerbertLilyTintagel CornwallButcher31-Dec1905at Belvoir House Tregatta Tintagel-
Norman HowardWEBBERRichardJaneTintagel CornwallPhotographer19-Jan1906Parents Home Trebarwith-
OliveHILLWilliam ThomasEmmaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman24-Jan1906at Higher Pengelly Delabole St. Teath-
William Frances TheodoreLANGDONSamuel TheodoreMary ElizabethSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman21-Feb1906at Parents Home Medrose St. Teath-
HettyCROWJohn MarySt. Teath CornwallQuarryman21-Feb1906at Mr Langdon's Home Medrose St. Teath-
William JohnPROUTJohn MarySt. Teath CornwallQuarryman15-Mar1906at Parents Home Medrosse St. Teath-
Samuel JamesCOLEMANRichardLilySt. Breward CornwallStonecutter04-Apr1906St. Breward Chapel St. Breward-
Richard HaroldPETHICKJohn AlbertaDavidstow CornwallShopkeeper03-Jun1906at Parents Home Nettings Park Davidstow-
RuthFRENCHWilliam BeatriceDavidstow CornwallFarmer03-Jun1906Trewassa Chapel Davidstow-
Lois AnnieROBERTSEdward JohnMary AnnSt. Breward CornwallLabourer06-Jun1906at Parents Home Penquite St. Breward-
ArthurSTANDLICKWilliam FrancisMary MariaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman03-Oct1906at Parents Home Medrose St. Teath-
Richard LeslieDAWEJohnMargaret BlancheSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman11-Oct1906at Parents Home Medrose St. Teath-
Emma MaudELEYWilliam ErnestEmma JaneSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman19-Oct1906Treligga Chapel St. Teath-
Edith DoreenPETHICKJohnAlbertaDavidstow CornwallShopkeeper31-Oct1906at Parents Home Nettings Park Davidstow-
IvyKENTJohnMarySt. Teath CornwallQuarryman12-Nov1906at Parents Home Delabole St. Teath-
VioletCOLMANWilliam CharlesAlice Maud MarySt. Breward CornwallStonemason21-Nov1906St. Breward Chapel St. Breward-
Elizabeth ElfridaCOLMANRichard HenryEda MarySt. Breward CornwallPostman21-Nov1906St. Breward Chapel St. Breward-
Phyllis HockingALLENRichard RufusTheresaTreknow Tintagel Quarryman19-Nov1906At Parents House-
Lillie MayWILTONRichard JohnElizabeth JanePheonix Hill St. NeotLabourer26-Oct1906At Parents House-
Edward LeonardBROWNJobMary ElizabethHelstone LanteglosQuarryman02-Jan1907At Parents House-
Charles ChilcotDOIDGELangeford ChilcotMathaPenterley TintagelLabourer12-Mar1907At Home-
Dorothy MariaSLEEPRichard HenryMariaSt. Breward CornwallLabourer20-Mar1907At Home-
BobBOUNDYEdward JohnMary ElizabethAdvent CornwallLabourer24-Mar1907B.C. Chapel Camelford-
WilliamBURNARDEdward JohnMary AnnAdvent CornwallLabourer24-Mar1907B.C. Chapel Camelford-
Lewis Fletcher GeorgeBURNARDJames ThomasMelinda AnnBlisland CornwallShopkeeper26-Mar1907B.C. Chapel Blisland-
Ivy KathleenRICHWilliam Mary ElizaMinster CornwallFarm Bailiff25-Apr1907B.C. Chapel Camelford Station-
JamesNEALWilliam CharlesFanny JaneMichaelstow CornwallLabourer20-Dec1906At Home-
Walter ChaffeHAYBALLHenryBessieDelabole St. Teath CornwallPost Office Clerk25-Dec1906At Mr A. Nute's Delabole-
Hetty EmmaCOLEMANJohn LewisEllen MabelSt. Minver CornwallLabourer03-Feb1907B.C. Chapel Trevanger-
WesleyBAKERAlbertFranSt. Teath CornwallFarmer22-Mar1907At Home-
Eva AmyCORYWilliamEdith AnnieDelabole St. Teath CornwallQuarryman02-Apr1907B.C. Chapel Delabole-
Emily LouisaHAWKEWilliam JohnPhillipa Higher Town AdventCarpenter04-Apr1907At Home-
Thomas RichardMARTINGeorgePhillipa JaneCamelford Lanteglos Carpenter04-Apr1907at the Hawkes Higher Town Advent-
ClaraRICHTomBessieDe Lank St. BrewardLabourer09-Apr1907B.C. Chapel Blisland-
William James FrenchGABRIELWilliamThomasin AnnDavidstow CornwallFarmer23-May1907at Home-
John HenryBUNTHarryEllenTrelights St. EndellionBlacksmith28-May1907B.C. Chapel Trelights-
John GerranceBOUNDYJohnKateDavidstow CornwallDeceased11-Jul1907at Home-
William JamesPIPEREdmundElizabeth AnnAdvent CornwallLabourer08-Jun1907At Home-
HaroldWICKETTJonathanCarrieSt. Teath CornwallButcher10-Jun1907At the Gimblett's Bena House-
Frederick JohnHARDINGAlfred Ellen AnnieBodmin CornwallCanteen Assistant03-Jun1907At Home-
Frederick EnosTEAGUEThomasMarthaSt. Breward CornwallMason18-Jun1907At Home-
FrankCROWLErnestJessieSt. Breward CornwallStone Mason12-Jun1907B.C. Chapel St. Breward-
William John HoneyEDWARDSRichard JohnEliza Jane BettisonBoscastle CornwallTailor 23-Jun1907B.C. Chapel Boscastle-
Bertha JaneHAMBLEYJohnEmma JaneAllensford AdventClayman07-Aug1907At Home-
Gladys MayRUSHFrederickAnnie KateLower Moor Advent CornwallLabourer18-Aug1907Bible Christian Chapel Camelford Station-
IsmeSMITHWilliam HenryEmma TeresaDelabole St. Teath CornwallPlatelayer01-Oct1907Medrose Chapel-
FlorrieCHINGAlfredEliza BlancheDelabole St. Teath CornwallQuarryman01-Oct1907Medrose Chapel-
Annie LouisaBENNETTAmeliaAdvent Cornwall14-Oct1907Gellands Advent-
Lilian MaudWILTONCharles HenryEllen AugustaTrewiggar Blisland CornwallFarmer's Hind22-Oct1907Parents' Residence-
Violet MabelWILTONCharles HenryEllen AugustaTrewiggar Blisland CornwallFarmer's Hind22-Oct1907Parents' Residence-
Muriel Annie HANCOCKJamesJane AnnTintagel CornwallMason27-Oct1907Bossinney Chapel -
Horace JohnTINNEYWilliam EllenDelabole St. Teath CornwallStone labourer20-Aug1907Medrose Chapel-
VivianPENFOUNDClaudiusBessie JaneSt. Teath CornwallLabourer05-Sep1907At the House Delabole-
Robert JosephSAMSONRobertMargaretSt. Teath CornwallPacker15-Oct1907Medrose Chapel-
MildredGILLWilliam T.BessieBlisland CornwallLabourer05-Jan1908At the House Waterloo Blisland-
Keneth RossHAYBALLHenryBessieSt. Teath CornwallAssistant08-Jan1908At the House Clapton Cottage Medrose-
Ida JaneMARTENThomas CharlesAnnie WinifredTrewassa CornwallLabourer09-Feb1908At the House Trewassa-
Stanley HenryCRAHARTJames HenryMaud LouiseSt. Teath CornwallLabourer15-Sep1907St. Teath Chapel-
ChristabelCLEMENTSStudleySerenaDelabole St. Teath CornwallBaker & Confectioner29-Oct1907Parents' House-
William John StuartWILTONRichard JohnElizabeth JanePhoenix Hill St. Neot CornwallFarmer08-Oct1907Parents' House-
William ThomasPAULINGFrederick JamesBessieWatergate Advent CornwallClay worker08-Nov1907Parents' House-
Dorothy Louie MayVOSPERDanielMary Adeline MayCamelford Lanteglos CornwallGardener13-Nov1907Parents' House-
Gladys MayBURNARDThomasSarahWidewalls AdventFarmer05-Dec1907Higher Town Chapel-
William George SLEEPWilliam JohnLaura JaneLower Town Advent CornwallFarmer05-Dec1907Higher Town Chapel-
Winifred MayHAWKEAlbertHarriet AnnMinster CornwallFarmer29-Dec1907Parents' House-
Archie JamesPOOLEYHenryAnneLanteglos CornwallLabourer06-Feb1908Land's End Lanteglos-
Frances MaryNORTHCOTTFrancis JohnMary JaneBlisland CornwallFarmer11-Feb1908Blisland Chapel-
Evelyn HannahKENTJosephHannahDelabole St. Teath CornwallQuarryman19-Feb1908at Park Villas Rockhead Delabole-
Joseph Arthur MaleKENTJosephHannahDelabole St. Teath CornwallQuarryman19-Feb1908at Park Villas Rockhead Delabole-
Edith EllenHARRISSamuelElizabeth JaneTintagel CornwallLabourer24-Jan1908at the Parents Home-
Robert John LloydHOSKINRobertEthelina AnnieSt. Breward CornwallStone Mason23-Mar1908St. Breward Chapel-
Charles HenryPOWLESLANDThomasFlorenceCamelford Lanteglos CornwallBaker & Confectioner14-Apr1908Camelford Chapel-
James ArchibaldELEYWilliam ErnestEmma JaneSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman15-Nov1907Treligga Chapel-
AliceJEFFERYBenjamin HenryEllenLanteglos CornwallFarmer17-Dec1907Camelford Station Chapel-
Phyllis MaySTEPHENSHenryMary BrewerSt. Teath Cornwall28-Jul1908Parents House-
Richard HenryCORYRichardClaudineSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman01-Jul1908Parents House-
AnnCURTISCharlesJessieSt. Breward CornwallQuarryman09-Sep1908Parents House-
Gladys AnnieBENNETTThomas JohnAnnie KateTintagel CornwallLabourer04-Oct1908Parents House-
Thomas JohnAVERYWilliam HenryAda St. Teath Cornwall19-Oct1908Parents House-
William HenryHARDINGAlfredEllen AnnieBodmin CornwallRestaurant Manager22-Apr1908Parents House-
WinifredNEALWilliam CharlesFanny JaneMichaelstow CornwallLabourer07-May1908Parents House Treveighan Michaelstow-
WilliamELLACOTTGeorgeBeatriceCamelford Lanteglos CornwallClayworker11-Jun1908Victoria Row Camelford-
WilliamPROUTHenryAnnieAdvent CornwallFarmer11-Jun1908Victoria Row Camelford-
Herbert HenryHEARDWilliam HenryFlorence MaryDevonport DevonGunner Royal Artillery11-Jun1908Camelford Chapel-
BlancheWICKETTJonathanCarrieSt. Teath CornwallButcher17-Jun1908Own House St. Teath-
Violet EvelynHOOPERThomas JohnCharlotte JaneLord's WasteMiner02-Jul1908Mrs Hambly's House Higher Bore St. Bodmin-
Doris NichollsCROCKERJamesRebecca JaneTredole Farm Trevalga CornwallFarmer14-Jul1908Parents House-
Monica Annetta BurnardROOSEElijahAnnie JaneLanteglos CornwallFarmer10-Jul1908Parents House Castle Goff Lanteglos-
John LonniePENNOElijahMaryHigher Treworder Egloshayle Wadebridge CornwallFarmer02-Aug1908Highertown Chapel-
Philip John AllenMENHENICKGeorgeAnnieTrewarmett Tintagel CornwallQuarryman30-Aug1908Parents House-
Thomas JamesDINGLEThomasElizabethTrewinnick Tintagel CornwallLabourer06-Sep1908Trevalga Chapel-
Dorothea MayGABRIELWilliam Thomasine AnnSplatts Davidstowe CornwallLabourer12-Oct1908Parents House-
Dinah TremaineAVERYWilliam HenryAda St. Teath Cornwall19-Oct1908Parents House-
Vera GwendolinePHILLIPSAlfred CharlesFrances LouisaLanteglos Cum CamelfordUnited Methodist Minister15-Nov1908Cameford Victoria Road Chapel-
William KingsleyJACOBSWilliam ThomasMary GraceSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman29-Nov1908Parents House-
Lilian MayCROSSAlfredMary Lanteglos CornwallClayworker29-Nov1908Camelford Victoria Road Chapel-
John HenryTINNEYHenryMinnieTintagel CornwallStonemason07-Dec1908At the house Tremale Tintagel-
James HenryWILTONRichard JohnElizabeth JanePhoenix Hill St. Neot CornwallFarmer12-Feb1909Parents House-
JohnBURNARDEdward JohnMary AnnGrigg's Down Davidstow CornwallLabourer18-Mar1909at Restholm Cottage Trewassa Davidstow-
William FrenchMARTINThomas CharlesAnnie WinifredDavidstow CornwallLabourer18-Mar1909at Restholm Cottage Trewassa Davidstow-
MurielBROWNJonathan GuyMary HannahSt. Endellion CornwallCarpenter23-Mar1909Trelights Chapel-
Reginald BarriballMILLSCharlesAdaMinster CornwallPlatelayer04-Apr1909Camelford Station Cottages-
Muriel MILLSCharlesAdaMinster CornwallPlatelayer04-Apr1909Camelford Station Cottages-
LucindaCROWLErnestJessieSt. Breward CornwallStone Mason07-Apr1909(Born 26 Jun 1909)St. Breward Chapel-
Evelyn NoraPROUTJohn ArnoldAnnieCharlton Blackheath LondonCarpenter09-May1909(Born 12 Apr 1909)St. Teath (North Rd.) Chapel-
Charlotte IreneCURTISThomas ArthurMary Elizabeth JubileeDelabole St. Teath CornwallQuarryman06-Jun1909(Born 18 Mar 1909)Parents House Medrose Delabole-
Edwin HerbertHOOPEREdwinAnnieTiptree Temple Cornwall21-Feb1909Tiptree House Temple-
Kathleen ElsieMAGUIREAlbert JohnPhoebeSt. Breward Cornwall06-Dec1908Parents' House St. Breward-
William COLMANWilliam CharlesAlice MaudSt. Breward Cornwall24-Feb1909Parents' House St. Breward-
Kenneth ColinEDWARDSThomasAnnieSt. Teath Cornwall20-Feb1909Parents House St. Breward-
RosaHOOPERJohnEmma JaneSt. Teath Cornwall26-Feb1909Parents House St. Breward-
Horace HAYNERobertEllenSt. Teath Cornwall26-Feb1909Parents House St. Breward-
Sidney HAYNERobertEllenSt. Teath Cornwall26-Feb1909Parents House St. Breward-
Silvanus LeonardHOSKENHarryElizabeth JaneSt. Breward Cornwall12-Apr1909Parents House St. Breward-
James HenryCORYCharles JohnAnnieSt. Teath Cornwall08-Apr1909Parents House Delabole-
Hector FrancisCORYCharles JohnAnnieSt. Teath Cornwall08-Apr1909Parents House Delabole-
Ethel EmilyHANNAFORDCharlesMary AnnSt. Breward Cornwall24-Mar1909Parents House Delabole-
JohnHANNAFORDCharlesMary AnnSt. Breward Cornwall24-Mar1909Parents House Delabole-
Gladys RuthDOIDGELangfordMarthaTintagel Cornwall09-May1909Bossinney Church-
Philippa MayTINNEYWilliamEllenSt. Teath Cornwall28-Apr1909Medrose Church-
Evelyn RoseHAYNEWilliam JohnRoseSt. Teath Cornwall30-Jun1909Parents House Medrose-
Francis Cyrilsurname omittedJames HenryMaudSt. Teath Cornwall30-Jun1909Parents House St. Teath-
Archie MalcomEDWARDSJohn RichardEliza JaneLanteglos Cum Camelford31-Aug1909(Born 15 Jun)Parents House-
FredMITCHELLFred HannahLanteglos Cum Camelford31-Aug1909(Born 18 Jul)Parents House-
Iris AlbertaRUSHFrederickAnnieTintagel Cornwall05-Sep1909Camelford Station Chapel-
Sidney MitchellJEFFERYThomas SidneyClara41 West St. Tavistock Devon12-Sep1909(Born 29 May/09)Bossinney Chapel -
George Henry BettisonTEAGUEHeathfield HenryElizabeth GraceSt. Breward Cornwall20-Oct1909(Born 10 Mar 190?)St. Breward Chapel-
Dorothy MabelFINNEMOREJohn BillingAlice HannahSt. Breward Cornwall20-Oct1909(Born 05 Aug/09)St. Breward Chapel-
William CharlesFINNEMOREWilliam JamesLavinia AnnieSt. Breward Cornwall20-Oct1909(Born 25 Aug 1909)St. Breward Chapel-
Edward John SmeethCROSSAlfredMaryLanteglos Cum Camelford28-Oct1909(Born 18 May 1909)Camelford Chapel-
George ELLACOTTGeorgeBeatriceAdvent Cornwall03-Nov1909(Born 28 Jun 09)Highertown Chapel-
JamesSLEEPWilliamLauraAdvent Cornwall03-Nov1909(Born 01 Jun 09)Highertown Chapel-
WilliamRICHWilliam JohnMargaret Emma TryphenaMinster Cornwall26-Dec1909(Born 08 Aug 1907)The Parents House Camelford Station-
Mary Ellen JasperBRAYMabelDavidstow Cornwall16-Feb1910(Born 19 Oct 1908)Mr Martin's House Victoria Davidstowe-
Flossie MayMARTINEdwinBelindaDavidstow Cornwall16-Feb1910(Born 07 Feb 1910)Parents House Victoria Davidstow-
Leonard FrederickBURNARDThomasSarah A.D.Advent Cornwall24-Feb1910Born 25 Dec 1909Parents House Widewalls Advent-
Eva MayPAULINGSidneyEvaCamelford Lanteglos Cornwall15-Mar1910Born 27 Dec 1909Victoria Rd. Chapel Camelford-
Catherine LouiseSALTERNWilliam HenryMary GraceCamelford Lanteglos Cornwall15-Mar1910Born 09 Dec 1909Victoria Rd. Chapel Camelford-
Edith Violet COOMBESamuelEdithCamelford Lanteglos Cornwall20-Mar1910Victoria Rd. Chapel Camelford-
Francis NormanBOUNDYJohnElizabethGreylake Cottages Advent01-Apr1910Born 30 May 1909Parents House-
AdolphusBURDENEdmund JohnMary GraceLanteglos Cornwall07-Apr1910Born 14 Dec 1902Parents House-
AliceBURDENEdmund JohnMary GraceLanteglos Cornwall07-Apr1910Born 31 Mar 1907Parents House-
Mary ElizabethBURDENEdmund JohnMary GraceLanteglos Cornwall07-Apr1910Born 03 JanParents House-
Richard EwartMAYThomasMary ElizabethDelabole St. Teath Cornwall10-Apr1910Born 26 Mar 1902Parents House-
SerenaMAYThomasMary ElizabethDelabole St. Teath Cornwall10-Apr1910Born 24 Feb 1904Parents House-
Winifred AnnieMAYThomasMary ElizabethDelabole St. Teath Cornwall10-Apr1910Born 24 Jan 1906Parents House-
HildaMAYThomasMary ElizabethDelabole St. Teath Cornwall10-Apr1910Born 16 Nov 1907Parents House-
Reginald TheodorePETHICKJohnAlbertaDavidstowe Cornwall14-Apr1910Born 28 Jul 1909Nettings Park Davidstowe-
Mary Maud BillingLEAWORTHYSamuel GeorgeMary MaudAdvent Cornwall19-May1910Born 27 Mar 1910High Stepps Advent-
Elijah BurnardROOSEElijahAnnie JaneLanteglos CornwallFarmer21-May1910Born 18 Oct 1909Castle Goff Lanteglos-
Winifred Emily WarneWARNEGeorgeEmmaSt. Breward Cornwall17-Oct1909St. Breward Chapel-
Wm. Thomas CoryCORYWm. Jno.Edith AnnieDelabole St. Teath Cornwall06-Jan1910Parents House Delabole-
Irwin HamblyHAMBLYRobertAnnieSt. Breward Cornwall14-Feb1910Chapel St. Breward-
Edith Violet CoombeCOOMBESamuelEdithCamelford Lanteglos Cornwall20-Mar1910Chapel Victoria Rd. Camelford-
JohnPROUTHenryAnnieAdvent Cornwall06-Jun1910Born 29 Dec 1909Trewassa Chapel-
Edwin FrancisCHINGAlfredEliza BlancheDelabole St. Teath Cornwall08? Jun1910Born 16 Apr 1910Medrose Chapel-
MargeryKEASTEdward JohnMabel KateLanteglos Cornwall14-Jun1910Born 11 Jun 1910Parents House Valley Truckle Camelford-
Walter LlewellynKEATWalter N.C. MargeryTintagel Cornwall19-Jun1910Trewarmett Chapel-
Emily Ellen MaudHAYNEFrederick JaneBlisland Cornwall11-Jul1910Born 20 Apr 1910Temple-
Cicely Beryl PrynBIDDICKThomas HenrySarah MaryLiskeard Cornwall14-Jul1910Born 23 May 1909Kenningstock Advent Cornwall-
FleetaCURTISFred TrayesEmmaTreliggo St. Teath Cornwall20-Sep1909Born 18 Aug 1909Treligga Chapel-
Frederick W.G.O.CURTISFred TrayesEmmaTreliggo St. Teath Cornwall20-Sep1909Born 11 May 1908Treligga Chapel-
William HenryKENTHarryBessieDelabole St. Teath Cornwall20-Sep1909Treligga Chapel-
Dora AileenPHILLIPSAlfred CharlesFrances LouiseLanteglos Cum CamelfordMinister of the Gospel26-Jul1910Born 04 May 1910Bethel Chapel Treneglos Week St. Mary Circuit-
Albert EdwardTEAGUEThomasMarthaSt. Breward Cornwall09-Aug1910Born 07 May 1910Parents House-
Alfred ErricCOUCHAlfred BessieSt. Breward CornwallLabourer07-Sep1910Born 01 Jul St. Breward Chapel-
MargoryPETHICKJohnAnnieSt. Breward CornwallTailors Cutter07-Sep1910Born 30 May St. Breward Chapel-
Lucy MaudMARTINEdwinAnnieLanteglos Cum Camelford28-Aug1910Born 26 MayCamelford Chapel-
Phyllis EmilyPAULINGFrederick JamesBessieAdvent Cornwall06-Oct1910Born 10 MayWatergate Advent-
Philippa NICHOLLSArthurMaryMichaelstow Cornwall20-Oct1910Born 30 Sep?Treveighan Michaelstow-
Vera RosePROUTWilliam PascoeEmilinaTintagel CornwallQuarryman11-Sep1910Born 27 JunParents House Trewarmett Hill-
Gwendoline ClariceHOSKINHaroldElizabeth JaneSt. Breward CornwallStone Mason12-Oct1910Born 20 Jul Parents' House Rowe St. Breward-
Doris AnnieHAYNEEdwinMilicent JaneAdvent CornwallClay Labourer26-Oct1910Born 01 SepChapel Higher Town-
Howard JohnROBERTSEdward JohnMary AnnSt. Breward CornwallQuarry Labourer02-Nov1910Born 26 AprCottages Higher Penquite-
JessieCROWLErnestJessieSt. Breward CornwallStone Mason02-Nov1910Born 22 FebChapel St. Breward-
Edward JohnNEALWilliam CharlesFanny JaneMichaelstow CornwallLabourer03-Nov1910Born 14 SepTreveighan Chapel-
NorahSAMPSONRobertMargaretSt. Teath CornwallLabourer23-Nov1910Born 18 SepMedrose Chapel-
James PercyNICHOLLSWilliamEliza GraceForraburyCarpenter27-Nov1910Born 12 Sep 1910Parents House Jordan Cottage Boscastle-
William ThomasDAVEYJohn Mildred MaudSt. Teath CornwallFarmer28-Nov1910Born 01 Oct 1910Moon's Park Delabole R.S.O.-
Ellen MarySTEPHENSJohn WakehamMary NichollsLanteglos CornwallFarmer06-Dec1910Born 22 Oct 1910Inglenook Bossinney Tintagel-
GarnetHARRISPercyMary EllenSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman11-Dec1910at the house Pengelley Delabole-
Samuel JohnPROUTRichardBessieSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman25-Dec1910at the house Treligga-
Beatrice JaneWILTONRichard JohnElizabeth JaneSt. Neot CornwallFarmer13-Jan1911at the House Pheonix Hill-
Margaret MayRICHWilliam JohnMargaret Emma TryphenaMinster CornwallPlatelayer24-Jan1911Born 31 Mar 1910At the House Camelford Station Cottages-
Doris KathleenHAWKEWilliam JohnPhilippaAdvent CornwallCarpenter26-Jan1911Born 03 Aug 1910Parents House Highertown Advent Cornwall-
Evelyn JessieALLENWilliam RobertAlice AnnieTintagel CornwallSlate Quarryman30-Jan1911Born 12 Nov 1910Mr J Rush's Trewarmett Tintagel-
Doris JaneEDWARDSJohn RichardEliza JaneLanteglos Cum CamelfordTailor 27-Feb1911Born 04 Dec 1910Parents House Camelford-
ArthurFINNEMOREJohn BillingAlice HannahSt. Breward CornwallFarmer08-Mar1911Born 14 Jan 1911Hallagenna St. Breward-
AmeliaBURNARDEdward JohnMary AnnDavidstowe CornwallLabourer15-Mar1911Born 25 Dec 1910Tregoodwell Camelford-
Albert PROUTJohnMaryMichaelstow CornwallLabourer26-Jan1911Born 03 Dec 1910Lower Tregawne Michaelstow-
Lilian JaneBENNETTThomas JohnAnnie KateTintagel CornwallLabourer26-Mar1911Born 20 Jun 1910Penfrethy Cottage Camelford-
William JamesHENWOODJamesBerthaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman29-Mar1911Parents' house Medrose Delabole-
Thomas JamesFINNEMOREWilliam JamesLavinia AnnieSt. Breward CornwallClay workder03-May1911Born 17 Mar 1911St. Breward Chapel-
Mary Sybil CoronaKEATJohn IrvingEleanor Hannah Ethleen?Delabole St. Teath CornwallSlate Quarryman14-May1911Born 02 MarThe house Rockhead Delabole-
Sidney CyrilPAULINGSidneyEvaFore St. Camelford Lanteglos CornwallClay workder19-May1911Born 17 Feb 1911The house Fore St. Camelford-
Robert HenryHAMBLYRobert Sameul TinneyAnnieSt. Breward CornwallChina Clay worker25-Jun1911Born 10 May 1911The house St. Breward-
William George VenningDAVEYWilliam GeorgeAnnie St. Teath CornwallFarmer29-May1911Born 21 Apr 1911Treligga Chapel Treligga-
William JohnDINGLEJohnAnnie MaudTintagel CornwallFarm Labourer29-May1911Born 14 FebDown House Tintagel-
Amy RuthTINNEYWilliamEllenSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman07-Jun1911Parents House Water Lane Delabole-
Leonard ParsonsTREMAINEThomas ParsonsEmilyMichaelstow CornwallShoemaker04-Jul1911Born 15 Dec 1910Parents House Michaelstow-
Phyllis LaviniaMAGUIREAlbert JohnMrsSt. Breward CornwallStone cutter23-Jul1911Born 31 May 1911St. Breward Chapel-
PeggieCROWLErnestJessieSt. Breward CornwallStone Mason24-Jul1911Born 05 Mar 1911St. Breward Chapel-
Stanley JamesSALTERNWilliam HenryMary GraceLanteglos CornwallCoachman01-Aug1911Born 27 May 1911Camelford Victoria Rd. Chapel-
Ida MaryBOUNDYEdward JohnMary ElizabethAdvent CornwallLabourer18-Aug1911Born 16 Jun 1911Mr Heard's Fore St. Camelford-
John Ke[?]ollTYLERWilliamAliceSt. Breward CornwallQuarryman08-Sep1911Born 22 Apr 1911Rowe St. Breward-
ThomasBURNARDGeorgeEllenSt. Breward CornwallLabourer26-Oct1911Born 20 Jul 1911Treveighan Michaelstow-
Alice GwendolineELEYWilliam ErnestEmma JaneTreligga St Teath Parish CornwallQuarryman30-Oct1911Born 19 Sep 1911Treligga Church-
Frederick SampsonJASPEREdwin SampsonEmma TheresaLanteglos Camelford Cornwall29-Jan1912Born 19 Nov 1911House at Camelford-
Thomas Samuel CroydonBIDDICKSamuel JohnElizabethLanteglos Helston CornwallMiller16-Jan1912Born 20 Oct 1911House Parents Residence Helstone-
Reginald JohnKEASTsonEdward JohnMabel KateCamelford Lanteglos Parish CornwallMason20-Feb1912Born 10 Nov 1911House Parents Residence Valley Truckle Camelford-
William EdwardDINGLEsonThomasElizabethTrevalga CornwallLabourer22-Feb1912Born 09 Oct 1911Parents Residence Treweens Trevalga-
William ErnestJASPERsonWilliam ErnestElizabethTintagel CornwallGardener22-Feb1912Born 17 Jan 1912Parents' Residence St. Yse Cottage Tintagel-
Gladys MaudHAM ThomasEmily JaneTintagel CornwallMason08-Feb1912Born 19 Dec 1911Parents House Tintagel-
Richard CyrilPENNOElijahMarySt. Tudy CornwallClay Worker08-Nov1911Born 05 Aug 1911United Methodist Chapel De Lank-
DorisTEAGUEThomasMarthaSt. Breward CornwallMason31-Dec1911Born 18 Oct 1911Parents House Rowe St. Breward-
Charles EdwardMARTINThomas CharlesAnnie WinifredDavidstowe CornwallFarm Labourer13-Dec1911Born 29 Nov 1911Reatholme Cottage Trewassa Davidstowe-
Wilfred RusselLANGDONJamesEmma TheresaSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman13-Dec1911Born 21 Oct 1911Parents House Lower Medrose Delabole-
John Henry KennerBENNETTSamuelMary JaneTintagel CornwallFarm Labourer07-Dec1911Born 02 Sep 1911"Trewinnick" Boscastle-
Leonard GerranceGABRIELWilliam Thomasine AnnDavidstowe CornwallFarmer28-Sep1911Born 23 May 1911Parents' House Victoria Davidstow-
WinifredRICHWilliam JohnMargaret Emma TryphenaMinster CornwallPacker22-Oct1911Born 07 Sep 1911Parents House Camelford Station-
WilfredRICHWilliam JohnMargaret Emma TryphenaMinster CornwallPacker22-Oct1911Born 07 Sep 1911Parents House Camelford Station-
WilfresBOUNDYJamesMary ElizabethDavidstowe CornwallFarm Labourer15-Nov1911Born 11 May 1911Tremail Cottages Davidstowe-
Leonard NormanBOUNDYJamesMary ElizabethDavidstowe CornwallFarm Labourer15-Nov1911Born 10 Oct 1908Tremail Cottages Davidstowe-
Hilda PhyllisBOUNDYJamesMary ElizabethDavidstowe CornwallFarm Labourer15-Nov1911Born 27 Oct 1910Tremail Cottages Davidstowe-
Leonard NormanJASPERWilliam HenryAdelinaDavidstowe CornwallFarm Labourer15-Nov1911Born 01 Sep 1911Tremail Cottages Davidstowe-
Reginald ArchieCOOKThomas HenryElla KeatDavidstowe CornwallCarpenter15-Nov1911Born 28 May 1909Tremail Cottages Davidstowe-
Lilian EvaEADFrederick ThomasAnnieBlisland CornwallFarmer22-Apr1912Born 11 Oct 1911United Methodist Chapel Temple-
Joyce GwendolineTUCKERAlfred JamesMinnieSt. Breward CornwallGrocer24-Apr1912Born 12 Mar 1912St. Breward-
Graham LawrenceJASPERRichard AlfredHannah MelindaLanteglos CornwallClay worker12-May1912Born 26 Mar 1912Trewarmett-
Reginald JohnCORYWilliam JohnEdith AnnieSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman22-May1912Born 06 Apr 1912Medrose-
William AlbertCREEPERAlbert ErnestAmelia MaudeAdvent CornwallClay Worker29-May1912Born 05 Nov 1911Highertown Church-
Annie MayDINGLEJohnAnnie MaudTrebarwith CornwallFarm Labourer04-Sep1912Born 22 May 1912Trebarwith Church-
Frank Charles EatonHICKSAlfred HenryAdelaide LouiseSt. Teath Delabole CornwallUnited Methodist Minister07-Nov1912Born 12 Sep 1912At the House Delabole-
William GeorgeSTANDLICKsonWilliam FrancisMary MariaSt. Teath Delabole CornwallQuarryman20-Nov1912Born 22 Aug 1912At the House Delabole-
James DigoryHAYNEsonWilliam GerranceEva JaneDavidstowe Trewassa CornwallGeneral Labourer21-Nov1912Born 08 Sep 1912At the House Trewassa-
CharlieELLACOTTsonGeorgeBeatriceAdvent CornwallClaymaker24-Oct1912Born 31 Jul 1912In House at Camelford-
Jane BurrellALLENdaughterWilliam RobertAnnie AliceTrewarmett Tintagel Parish CornwallQuarryman06-Jan1913Born 11 Oct 1912In House at Trewarmett-
Leslie FrankADAMSFrank EdwardsClara JaneEndellion CornwallSailor29-Jan1913Born 17 Sep 1912United Methodist Church Port Isaac-
Ernest ClaudeWEBBsonErnestThirza KateCanborne01-Apr1913Born 17 Sep 1912United Methodist Church Victoria Rd. Camelford-
William Henry ThomasSTANBURYsonWyndham ThomasMary MargaretSt. Teath Delabole CornwallPacker09-May1913Born 01 Feb 1913Parents' Residence Medrose Delabole-
FrederickCREEPERsonSamuelFannyHelston Lanteglos CornwallClayworker11-May1913Born 18 Jul 1913United Methodist Church Helston-
Mary ElizabethSTROUTdaughterWilliam ThomasHannah BellaTregardock St. Teath CornwallFarmer11-Jun1913Born 16 Apr 1913Parents Residence Tregardock-
Ross AlfordCOBBLEDICKsonRoss EdgarSusan AnnAdvent Highertown CornwallCattle Dealer24-Aug1913Born 02 Jun 1913United Methodist Church Highertown-
Leslie PAULINGSydneyEvaAdvent CornwallClayworker21-Sep1913Born 14 Aug 1913United Methodist Church Camelford Vic. Rd.-
Douglas HubertBASTARDHubert William Bauden?Elizabeth ChristianSt. Tudy CornwallFarmer14-Sep1913Born 22 Jul 1913Parents Residence Tregarden St. Tudy-
Margaretta May AlfordPENNOElijahMarySt. Breward CornwallClayworker08-Oct1913Born 10 May 1913United Methodist Church De. Lank-
Gertride Lilian Calnew?PARSONSWilliamIvyDelabole St. Teath CornwallRailwayman15-Oct1913United Methodist Church Pengelly-
AnniePROUTHarry AnnieAdvent CornwallFarmer16-Oct1913Born 07 Jul 1913United Methodist Church Trewassa-
Minnie EileenTHOMASdaughterCharlesFlorence Kathleen6 Horly Rd. Houndslow MiddlesexSignalman12-Oct1913Born 17 Jul 1913United Methodist Church Port Isaac-
Frances DAWEdaughterHarryBessieTintagel CornwallQuarryman03-Nov1913Born 24 May 1913At Parents Residence Treknow-
Ivy EDEdaughterFrederick JohnAnnieSmeenabourgh? Blisland Park Cornwall12-Oct1913Born 07 May 1913At Temple Church-
Mary ElizabethWILLSdaughterJohn AlfordMary JaneSt. Breward CornwallClayworker06-Mar1913Born 06 Apr 1902At Advent -
Florence WILLSdaughterJohn AlfordMary JaneSt. Breward CornwallClayworker06-Mar1913Born 05 Oct 1904At Advent-
William JamesWILLSsonWilliam JamsLucy MaudSt. Breward CornwallClayworker06-Mar1913Born 27 Jan 1913Parents Residence Highertown-
Lydia HamROBERTSdaughterEdward JohnMary AnnSt. Breward CornwallQuarryman10-Jan1913Born 22 Dec 1912-
Mabel GwendolineMAYdaughterHarry AliceSt. Breward CornwallStone Mason15-Jan1913Born 03 Aug 1912-
Reginald WallisJASPERsonWilliamElizabethTintagel CornwallGardener16-Jan1913Born 07 Dec 1912Parents Residence St. Yse Cottage Trevagar-
CyrilCROWLEsonErnestJessieSt. Breward CornwallStone Cutter02-Oct1912Born 08 Jun 1912Parents Residence Rowe-
AgarROWEsonChristopherLilyBlisland CornwallClay Manager08-Oct1912Born 07 Sep 1912-
Richard RossGILLsonRichard ChilcottJaneSt. Kew CornwallFarmer28-Oct1912Born 30 Mar 1912Parents Residence Trewethen nr St. Teath-
Olivia PhyllisHOOPERdaughterRichard FrederickGertrude MaySt. Mabyn CornwallFarm Labourer21-Nov1912Born 10 Oct 1912-
Ivy R[ ? ]PHILIPdaughterFrederick JohnElla RoseSt. Kew CornwallFarmer03-Dec1912Born 22 Oct 1912Parents Residence Great Brighter St. Kew-
Gladys MaudMARTINdaughterRichard AnnieSt. Gennys CornwallLabourer14-Dec1913Born 02 Oct 1913United Methodist Chapel Brockhill St. Genys-
Richard SamuelWILLSsonJohn AlfordMary JaneSt. Breward CornwallClayworker18-Dec1913Born 22 Oct 1897at Brothers Residence Highertown-
Kathleen NoraCOOMBEdaughterSamuelEdithLanteglos CornwallMechanic16-Dec1913Bprm 23 Aug 1913Camelford Victoria Rd. Church-
Arthur [ ? ]KEASTsonEdward JohnMabel KateLanteglos CornwallMason14-Jan1914Born 15 Feb 1910 Helston United Methodist Church-
Mary ElizabethCREEPERdaughterSamuelFanny Lanteglos CornwallFarmer14-Jan1914Born 15 Jan 1910 Helston United Methodist Church-
AnnieSLEEPdaughterWilliamLauraSt. Breward CornwallFarmer14-Jan1914Born 30 Oct 1910[ ? ] United Methodist Church-
Harry CottellAMEYsonHarry CottellEllen (deceased)St. Teath CornwallFarmer10-Feb1914Born 14 Oct 1913In House at Delabole-
William ArnoldHICKSsonJoshua JohnMagorySt. Teath CornwallInsurance Agent25-Mar1914Born 07 Feb 1914United Methodist church Medrose Delabole-
Gwendoline BessieSMALEdaughterfather's name omittedmother's name omittedTintagel Cornwall30-Mar1914United Methodist Church Trewarmett-
Ruth MaryJASPERdaughterRichard AlfredHannah MelindaLanteglos CornwallClayworker18-Mar1914Born 11 Jan 1914United Methodist Church Camelford Vic. Rd.-
GeraldineANDREWWilliamBerthaSt. Breward CornwallClayworker10-May1914Born 23 Feb 1914Parents' Residence-
Phyllis MurielBABBdaughterSamuel ThomasMarySt. Breward CornwallClayworker10-May1914Born 02 Mar 1914Parents' Residence-
Phyllis DoreenPETHICKdaughterWilliam HenryEmilySt. Teath CornwallQuarryman17-Apr1914Born 09 Mar 1914At Parents Residence Lower Pengelly Delabole-
Richard CecilTAYLORsonWilliam RichardBeatrice MelandaSt. Endellion CornwallCarpenter05-Apr1914Born 21 Dec 1913In House at Port Isaac (Craigmore)-
Frederick ThomasHAWKEsonSusannahAdvent Cornwall14-May1914Born 23 Sep 1913At ? House at Advent-
William DouglasALLENsonWilliamEdithSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman29-May1914Born 08 Apr 1914At Parents Residence Pengelly-
Alfred CHINGsonAlfredEliza Blanch St. Teath CornwallQuarryman29-Jul1914Born 10 May 1914United Methodist Church Medrose-
William GeorgeLEWORTHYsonSamuel GeorgeMary MaudeAdvent Parish CornwallFarmer05-Aug1914Born 27 Jun 1914At Advent in House-
Myrtle IdaWILLSdaughterEdward Thomas PearceAdaAdvent Parish CornwallClayworker05-Aug1914Born 11 Jul 1914United Methodist Church Highertown-
Ernest John MaleSMITHsonWilliam ErnestEleanor BlancheSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman28-Aug1914Born 10 Jun 1914Parents Residence Rockhead Medrose Delabole-
William JohnCURTISsonJohn GeorgeEdithSt. Teath CornwallQuarryman09-Nov1914Born 27 Aug 1914United Methodist Church Treligga-
Ernest John ButtonSTEPHENSsonJohn WakehamMary NichollsLanteglos CornwallFarmer19-Nov1914Born 22 May 1914At Parents Residence Bodulgate Farm Lanteglos Parish-
Charles ThomasCORYsonJohn DennisElizabeth AnnSt. Teath CornwallFarm Labourer10-Jan1915Born 24 Oct 1914At Parents Residence Barton Farm-
Gladys IreneLOBBdaughterGeorge HeardMarySt. Teath CornwallQuarryman09-Jan1915Born 17 Jan 1910At Parents Residence Rockhead Delabole-
Thomas FranklynSYMONSsonJohnEllenBoscastle CornwallMarket Gardener08-Mar1915Born 07 Jan 1915At Parents Residence Boscastle-
Frederick CharlesSANDERCOCKsonEgbertClaraMinster CornwallFarm Labourer15-Mar1915Born 05 Jan 1915At Parents Residence Minster-
Reginald BrownCROSSsonLilian MaudeLanteglos Cornwall15-Mar1915Born 26 Jan 1915At Parents Residence helston-
Top